Volleybox 450
0
2013-10-08 • 8619 views • 9 replies
Polish Plusliga 2013/14

It is time for opening this topic! Plusliga in season 2013/14. Here will play: Resovia Rzeszów, Kędzierzyn-Koźle, Jastrzębski Węgiel, Transfer Bydgoszcz, Skra Bełchatów, AZS Politechnika Warszawska, Effector Kielce, Trefl Gdańsk, AZS Częstochowa, AZS Olsztyn, Czarni Radom and BBTS Bielsko-Biała. Matches from regular season will be played from October 11 to Februar 12, 2014. We should discuss about expectations, news, players and many more...


Semi-finals (06-28.03.2014):

Resovia Rzeszów - Kędzierzyn-Koźle 2:3 (25:20, 22:25, 25:17, 19:25, 13:15)
Resovia Rzeszów - Kędzierzyn-Koźle 2:3 (17:25, 25:18, 20:25, 25:23, 11:15)
Kędzierzyn-Koźle - Resovia Rzeszów -:- (-:-, -:-, -:-, -:-, -:-) (11.04.2014)

Skra Bełchatów - Jastrzębski Węgiel -:- (-:-, -:-, -:-, -:-, -:-)
Skra Bełchatów - Jastrzębski Węgiel -:- (-:-, -:-, -:-, -:-, -:-)
Jastrzębski Węgiel - Skra Bełchatów  -:- (-:-, -:-, -:-, -:-, -:-)

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5-8th place matches:

Effector Kielce - AZS Olsztyn 0:3 (23:25, 22:25, 26:28)
AZS Olsztyn - Effector Kielce -:- (-:-, -:-, -:-, -:-, -:-)

AZS Politechnika Warszawska - Czarni Radom -:- (-:-, -:-, -:-, -:-, -:-)
Czarni Radom - AZS Politechnika Warszawska  -:- (-:-, -:-, -:-, -:-, -:-)

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Quarter-finals (06-28.03.2014):

Resovia Rzeszów - Effector Kielce 3:0 (25:15, 25:22, 25:15)
Resovia Rzeszów - Effector Kielce 3:0 (25:18, 25:18, 25:18)
Effector Kielce - Resovia Rzeszów 0:3 (15:25, 18:25, 18:25)

Skra Bełchatów - AZS Politechnika Warszawska 3:1 (25:17, 20:25, 25:20, 25:20)
Skra Bełchatów - AZS Politechnika Warszawska 3:0 (26:24, 25:16, 25:15)
AZS Politechnika Warszawska - Skra Bełchatów 1:3 (23:25, 19:25, 25:21, 21:25)

Jastrzębski Węgiel - Czarni Radom 3:0 (25:15, 25:19, 25:22)
Jastrzębski Węgiel - Czarni Radom 3:0 (28:26, 25:18, 25:18)
Czarni Radom - Jastrzębski Węgiel 0:3 (16:25, 18:25, 19:25)

Kędzierzyn-Koźle - AZS Olsztyn 3:0 (25:19, 25:23, 25:19)
Kędzierzyn-Koźle - AZS Olsztyn 3:0 (25:20, 25:21, 25:19)
AZS Olsztyn - Kędzierzyn-Koźle 2:3 (15:25, 25:20, 25:23, 19:25, 7:15)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
9-10th place matches:

AZS Częstochowa - Transfer Bydgoszcz 1:3 (25:13, 21:25, 18:25, 23:25)
Transfer Bydgoszcz - AZS Częstochowa 3:1 (25:12, 25:22, 23:25, 25:13)

11-12th place matches:

BBTS Bielsko-Biała - Trefl Gdańsk 1:3 (25:20, 18:25, 24:26, 20:25)
Trefl Gdańsk - BBTS Bielsko-Biała -3:0 (25:11, 25:17, 25:15)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


22nd round (19.02.2014):

BBTS Bielsko-Biała - Effector Kielce 1:3 (18:25, 17:25, 25:19, 18:25)
AZS Politechnika Warszawska - Trefl Gdańsk 2:3 (25:23, 25:19, 23:25, 22:25, 13:15)
Skra Bełchatów - AZS Częstochowa 3:1 (25:15, 25:20, 24:26, 25:17)
Transfer Bydgoszcz - AZS Olsztyn 3:1 (28:26, 25:15, 26:28, 25:23)
Jastrzębski Węgiel - Czarni Radom 3:2 (25:22, 22:25, 25:16, 20:25, 15:11)
Kędzierzyn-Koźle - Resovia Rzeszów 3:2 (18:25, 25:21, 25:13, 21:25, 15:13)

21th round (15.02.2014):

Czarni Radom - BBTS Bielsko-Biała 3:0 (25:21, 25:19, 25:23)
AZS Olsztyn - Resovia Rzeszów 2:3 (25:21, 24:26, 25:22, 20:25, 8:15)
AZS Częstochowa - Kędzierzyn-Koźle 1:3 (22:25, 27:29, 25:19, 22:25)
Trefl Gdańsk - Jastrzębski Węgiel 0:3 (27:29, 15:25, 17:25)
Effector Kielce - Transfer Bydgoszcz 1:3 (15:25, 25:18, 15:25, 23:25)
AZS Politechnika Warszawska - Skra Bełchatów 0:3 (18:25, 17:25, 16:25)

20th round (07-08.02.2014):

Transfer Bydgoszcz - AZS Politechnika Warszawska 2:3 (25:22, 22:25, 25:23, 19:25, 14:16)
BBTS Bielsko-Biała - Skra Bełchatów 0:3 (16:25, 18:25, 21:25)
Jastrzębski Węgiel - Effector Kielce 3:0 (25:21, 25:18, 25:16)
Kędzierzyn-Koźle - Trefl Gdańsk 3:0 (30:28, 25:20, 25:23)
Resovia Rzeszów - AZS Częstochowa 3:0 (27:25, 25:16, 25:23)
Czarni Radom - AZS Olsztyn 0:3 (19:25, 23:25, 23:25)

19th round (01-02.02.2014):

AZS Częstochowa - Czarni Radom 2:3 (25:19, 25:19, 26:28, 22:25, 13:15)
Trefl Gdańsk - Resovia Rzeszów 0:3 (22:25, 19:25, 26:28)
Effector Kielce - Kędzierzyn-Koźle 3:0 (25:23, 25:23, 27:25)
AZS Politechnika Warszawska - Jastrzębski Węgiel 0:3 (28:30, 22:25, 19:25)
Skra Bełchatów - Transfer Bydgoszcz 3:0 (25:23, 25:19, 25:18)
AZS Olsztyn - BBTS Bielsko-Biała 3:1 (25:15, 25:22, 18:25, 25:21)

18th round (29.01.2014):

BBTS Bielsko-Biała - Transfer Bydgoszcz 0:3 (19:25, 18:25, 17:25)
Jastrzębski Węgiel - Skra Bełchatów 3:2 (25:21, 25:22, 19:25, 20:25, 15:13)
Kędzierzyn-Koźle - AZS Politechnika Warszawska 3:0 (25:23, 25:17, 28:26)
Resovia Rzeszów - Effector Kielce 3:0 (25:17, 25:23, 25:22)
Czarni Radom - Trefl Gdańsk 3:1 (35:33, 25:18, 22:25, 25:22)
AZS Olsztyn - AZS Częstochowa 3:0 (25:19, 25:14, 25:19)

17th round (25-26.01.2014):

AZS Częstochowa - BBTS Bielsko-Biała 3:2 (18:25, 25:20, 25:23, 21:25, 15:13)
Trefl Gdańsk - AZS Olsztyn 1:3 (21:25, 26:24, 23:25, 23:25)
Effector Kielce - Czarni Radom 3:1 (23:25, 31:29, 25:22, 25:23)
Transfer Bydgoszcz    - Jastrzębski Węgiel 0:3 (19:25, 12:25, 22:25)
AZS Politechnika Warszawska - Resovia Rzeszów 3:1 (27:25, 23:25, 25:21, 27:25)
Skra Bełchatów - Kędzierzyn-Koźle 3:0 (25:22, 25:14, 25:11)

16th round (18.01.2014):

BBTS Bielsko-Biała - Jastrzębski Węgiel 2:3 (25:22, 22:25, 20:25, 25:20, 12:15)
Kędzierzyn-Koźle - Transfer Bydgoszcz 2:3 (25:21, 17:25, 25:16, 22:25, 7:15)
Resovia Rzeszów - Skra Bełchatów 3:0 (25:20, 25:15, 25:23)
AZS Politechnika Warszawska - Czarni Radom 1:3 (25:21, 18:25, 24:26, 22:25)
AZS Olsztyn - Effector Kielce 3:1 (25:17, 25:23, 23:25, 25:16)
AZS Częstochowa - Trefl Gdańsk 0:3 (17:25, 17:25, 18:25)

15th round (11.01.2014):

Trefl Gdańsk - BBTS Bielsko-Biała 3:0 (25:17, 25:15, 25:20)
Effector Kielce - AZS Częstochowa 0:3 (21:25, 18:25, 16:25)
AZS Politechnika Warszawska - AZS Olsztyn 3:1 (25:18, 25:20, 22:25, 25:18)
Skra Bełchatów - Czarni Radom 3:0 (25:23, 25:17, 25:21)
Transfer Bydgoszcz - Resovia Rzeszów 0:3 (23:25, 19:25, 20:25)
Jastrzębski Węgiel - Kędzierzyn-Koźle 2:3 (23:25, 12:25, 25:21, 25:22, 15:17)

14th round (07-08.01.2014):

BBTS Bielsko-Biała - Kędzierzyn-Koźle 0:3 (19:25, 19:25, 11:25)
Resovia Rzeszów - Jastrzębski Węgiel 3:2 (25:22, 22:25, 25:20, 24:26, 15:12)
Czarni Radom - Transfer Bydgoszcz 0:3 (21:25, 26:28, 20:25)
AZS Olsztyn - Skra Bełchatów 0:3 (21:25, 18:25, 22:25)
AZS Częstochowa - AZS Politechnika Warszawska 1:3 (25:15, 29:31, 20:25, 18:25)
Trefl Gdańsk - Effector Kielce 3:0 (29:27, 25:18, 26:24)

13th round (05.03.2014):

AZS Politechnika Warszawska - BBTS Bielsko-Biała 3:1 (16:25, 25:21, 25:20, 25:20)
Skra Bełchatów - Effector Kielce 2:3 (25:23, 22:25, 32:30, 22:25, 14:16)
Transfer Bydgoszcz - Trefl Gdańsk 3:2 (17:25, 18:25, 28:26, 27:25, 17:15)
Jastrzębski Węgiel - AZS Częstochowa 3:1 (25:27, 25:20, 25:19, 25:20)
Kędzierzyn-Koźle - AZS Olsztyn 3:0 (25:18, 25:15, 25:21)
Resovia Rzeszów - Czarni Radom 3:0 (25:12, 25:13, 25:13)

12th round (27.11.2013-22.02.2014):

Trefl Gdańsk - Skra Bełchatów 0:3 (21:25, 8:25, 16:25)
BBTS Bielsko-Biała - Resovia Rzeszów 0:3 (22:25, 18:25, 21:25)
Czarni Radom - Kędzierzyn-Koźle 0:3 (25:27, 19:25, 17:25)
AZS Olsztyn - Jastrzębski Węgiel 0:3 (14:25, 13:25, 17:25)
AZS Częstochowa - Transfer Bydgoszcz 3:2 (18:25, 26:24, 21:25, 29:27, 15:10)
Effector Kielce - AZS Politechnika Warszawska 3:1 (24:26, 25:18, 25:22, 25:23)

11th round (26.11-23.12.2013):

Czarni Radom - Jastrzębski 3:0 (25:21, 26:24, 25:22)
Resovia Rzeszów - Kędzierzyn-Koźle 3:0 (25:23, 25:23, 25:19)
AZS Częstochowa - Skra Bełchatów 0:3 (19:25, 21:25, 18:25)
Trefl Gdańsk - AZS Politechnika Warszawska 1:3 (15:25, 24:26, 26:24, 22:25)
AZS Olsztyn - Transfer Bydgoszcz 3:0 (25:23, 25:22, 25:22)
Effector Kielce - BBTS Bielsko-Biała 3:1 (22:25, 25:17, 26:24, 25:15)

10th round (13-15.12.2013):

Jastrzębski Węgiel - Trefl Gdańsk 3:1 (23:25, 25:13, 25:20, 25:19)
BBTS Bielsko-Biała - Czarni Radom 3:2 (25:16, 25:20, 15:25, 20:25, 15:13)
Kędzierzyn-Koźle - AZS Częstochowa 3:1 (21:25, 25:23, 25:23, 25:21)
Transfer Bydgoszcz - Effector Kielce 3:0 (25:21, 25:18, 25:19)
Skra Bełchatów - AZS Politechnika Warszawska 3:0 (25:15, 30:28, 25:21)
Resovia Rzeszów - AZS Olsztyn 3:1 (25:16, 16:25, 25:20, 28:26)

9th round (06-07.12.2013):

AZS Politechnika Warszawska - Transfer Bydgoszcz 3:1 (21:25, 25:23, 27:25, 25:17)
Effector Kielce - Jastrzębski Węgiel 1:3 (19:25, 28:26, 19:25, 21:25)
Skra Bełchatów - BBTS Bielsko-Biała 3:0 (25:14, 25:17, 25:11)
Trefl Gdańsk - Kędzierzyn-Koźle 1:3 (25:17, 23:25, 14:25, 20:25)
AZS Częstochowa - Resovia Rzeszów 0:3 (35:37, 19:25, 17:25)
AZS Olsztyn - Czarni Radom 1:3 (23:25, 17:25, 32:30, 17:25)

8th round (29.11-02.12.2013):

BBTS Bielsko-Biała - AZS Olsztyn 0:3 (18:25, 23:25, 17:25)
Resovia Rzeszów - Trefl Gdańsk 3:0 (25:21, 25:22, 25:19)
Kędzierzyn-Koźle - Effector Kielce 3:1 (25:22, 25:21, 20:25, 25:22)
Jastrzębski Węgiel - AZS Politechnika Warszawska 3:2 (23:25, 23:25, 25:17, 29:27, 18:16)
Transfer Bydgoszcz - Skra Bełchatów 0:3 (17:25, 15:25, 20:25)
Czarni Radom - AZS Częstochowa 3:1 (25:18, 25:23, 23:25, 25:19)

7th round (21-23.11.2013):

AZS Politechnika Warszawska - Kędzierzyn-Koźle 0:3 (15:25, 20:25, 21:25)
Trefl Gdańsk - Czarni Radom 2:3 (23:25, 26:24, 23:25, 25:23, 10:15)
Transfer Bydgoszcz - BBTS Bielsko-Biała 3:1 (25:21, 27:25, 23:25, 25:20)
Skra Bełchatów - Jastrzębski Węgiel 3:1 (18:25, 27:25, 25:23, 25:21)
Effector Kielce - Resovia Rzeszów 2:3 (23:25, 25:27, 17:25)
AZS Częstochowa - AZS Olsztyn 3:2 (25:18, 25:23, 15:25, 20:25, 15:12)

6th round (15-17.11.2013):

AZS Olsztyn - Trefl Gdańsk 0:3 (22:25, 18:25, 20:25)
Resovia Rzeszów - AZS Politechnika Warszawska 3:1 (23:25, 25:14, 25:19, 25:20)
Kędzierzyn-Koźle - Skra Bełchatów 3:1 (25:22, 20:25, 19:25, 21:25)
Jastrzębski Węgiel - Transfer Bydgoszcz 3:0 (25:14, 25:20, 25:22)
Czarni Radom - Effector Kielce 0:3 (18:25, 23:25, 20:25)
BBTS Bielsko-Biała - AZS Częstochowa 3:0 (25:21, 25:19, 25:22)

5th round (08-10.11.2013):

Tranfer Bydgoszcz - Kędzierzyn-Koźle 2:3 (23:25, 25:20, 25:19, 20:25, 10:15)
Trefl Gdańsk - AZS Częstochowa 0:3 (21:25, 13:25, 23:25)
Skra Bełchatów - Resovia Rzeszów 3:2 (21:25, 25:22, 25:18, 21:25, 15:12)
Czarni Radom - AZS Politechnika Warszawska 3:0 (25:19, 25:17, 25:17)
Effector Kielce    - AZS Olsztyn1:3 (16:25, 25:21, 21:25, 23:25)
Jastrzębski Węgiel - BBTS Bielsko-Biała 3:1 (25:21, 25:21, 22:25, 25:14)

4th round (01-02.11.2013):

AZS Częstochowa - Effector Kielce 1:3 (24:26, 25:18, 21:25, 20:25)
BBTS Bielsko-Biała - Trefl Gdańsk 0:3 (22:25, 15:25, 21:25)
AZS Olsztyn - AZS Politechnika Warszawska 3:0 (25:21, 25:12, 25:18)
Czarni Radom - Skra Bełchatów 3:1 (29:27, 21:25, 25:22, 25:22)
Resovia Rzeszów - Tranfer Bydgoszcz 3:1 (25:18, 25:13, 21:25, 25:21)
Kędzierzyn-Koźle - Jastrzębski Węgiel 2:3 (18:25, 18:25, 25:17, 25:20, 9:15)

3rd round (25-27.10.2013):

AZS Politechnika Warszawska - AZS Częstochowa 3:0 (25:19, 25:20, 29:27)
Kędzierzyn-Koźle - BBTS Bielsko-Biała 3:0 (25:20, 25:17, 25:15)
Jastrzębski Węgiel - Resovia Rzeszów 3:1 (30:28, 25:19, 23:25, 25:22)
Transfer Bydgoszcz - Czarni Radom 1:3 (25:18, 21:25, 26:28, 26:28)
Effector Kielce - Trafl Gdańsk 3:0 (25:22, 25:21, 25:22)
Skra Bełchatów - AZS Olsztyn 3:1 (25:22, 26:24, 21:25, 25:20)

2nd round (18-21.10.2013):

AZS Częstochowa - Jastrzębski Węgiel 0:3 (20:25, 20:25, 20:25)
BBTS Bielsko-Biała - AZS Politechnika Warszawska 3:1 (18:25, 25:21, 29:27, 27:25)
Effector Kielce - Skra Bełchatów 1:3 (18:25, 20:25,25:14, 16:25)
AZS Olsztyn - Kędzierzyn-Koźle 3:1 (25:20, 26:24, 17:25, 34:32)
Czarni Radom - Resovia Rzeszów 0:3 (22:25, 22:25, 21:25)
Trefl Gdańsk - Transfer Bydgoszcz 3:1 (25:22, 25:18, 16:25, 25:22)

1st round (11-12.10.2013):

Resovia Rzeszów - BBTS Bielsko-Biała 3:0 (26:24, 25:20, 25:23)
Kędzierzyn-Koźle - Czarni Radom 3:0 (25:22, 25:16, 25:17)
Jastrzębski Węgiel - AZS Olsztyn 1:3 (22:25, 25:20, 21:25, 21:25)
Transfer Bydgoszcz - AZS Częstochowa 1:3 (13:25, 19:25, 26:24, 20:25)
Skra Bełchatów - Trefl Gdańsk 3:1 (23:25, 25:15, 25:21, 25:20)
AZS Politechnika Warszawska - Effector Kielce 3:0 (25:22, 27:25, 25:23)

#BKSVislaBydgoszcz #AssecoResoviaRzeszow #IndykpolAZSOlsztyn #CerradEneaCzarniRadom #TreflGdansk #JastrzebskiWegiel #Plusliga201314 #AZSCzestochowa #VERVAWarszawaORLENPaliwa #BBTSBielskoBiala #GrupaAzotyZAKSAKedzierzynKozle #KPSKielce

bartmannn 20 1
7 years ago
0
It's not fair that it will be TV transmission on Polsat Sport only Resovia-Bielsko Biała, why not also Skra Bełchatów-Lotos Trefl Gdańsk?
zver 1027 13
7 years ago
0
Jastrzębie 😱O
Koxiu 64 4
7 years ago
0
Ah ten Miale 😀
zver 1027 13
7 years ago
0
Miale + Bernardi magiczne połączenie
doluss 61 3
7 years ago
0
Nie załamujcie kibiców Jastrzębskiego 😝 Sama jestem przerażona tym połączeniem :l
vatreni 286 12
7 years ago
+1
go SKRA, go!
7 years ago
-3
Go Resovia!
Globert94 9 1
7 years ago
0
Mayby have somebody all match AZS Politechnika Warszawska-ZAKSA KK???
s-w-o_pl 43 2
7 years ago
0
BBTS Bielsko-Biała - Indykpol AZS Olsztyn 0:3 http://www.s-w-o.pl/bbts-bielsko-biala-indykpol-azs-olsztyn/
2020: Year in review on Volleybox2020: Year in review on Volleybox
0 0