Volleybox
Home
Transfers
News
Database
Players
Players database
Players ranking
Worked together?
Rosters 2023/24
Retired players
Family relationships
Teams
Clubs database
Clubs ranking
Clubs reviews
COVID-19 cases
National teams database
National teams ranking
Others
Tournaments database
Staff members database
Coaches ranking
Agencies database
Agencies reviews
Arenas database
Community
Forum
Forum
Unread posts
Users activity
Users comments
Most active users
Users activity
Users achievements
Users on matches
Users by country
Users database
All users
Fans
Players
Agents
Coaches
Statisticians
Physical preparation coaches
Physiotherapists
Team managers
Jobs
Job market
Free volleyball players
Free staff members
Job offers
Predictions
Scores
Login
Men Volleybox
Women Volleybox
Beach Volleybox
Dark mode
Language:
Volleybox
Tournaments
Soviet Union Championships
Editions
54
Ranking
106
Medal table
25
Winners
11
Teams ranking
Place
Team
Points
1.
CSKA Moscow
2473.20
2.
Dynamo Moscow
1431.60
3.
Avtomobilist Saint Petersburg
1407.60
4.
Radiotechnik Riga
1210.80
5.
Diamant Odessa
768.00
6.
MGTU Moscow
723.00
7.
Lokomotyv Kyiv
707.40
8.
Burevestnik Almaty
595.80
9.
SKA Leningrad
589.80
10.
Burevestnik Kharkov
495.60
11.
Lokomotiv Moscow
424.80
12.
Dynamo Lugansk
394.20
13.
Lokomotyv - Zbirna Kharkivskoi Oblasti-1
343.20
14.
Spartak Kiev
314.40
15.
Spartak Moscow
303.60
16.
CSKA Rostov-on-Don
291.60
17.
Iskra Odintsovo
285.60
18.
Kalev Tallinn
268.80
19.
Lokomotiv Tbilisi
202.80
20.
SKA Minsk
187.20
21.
Nauka Tbilisi
171.00
22.
VC Shakhtar Donetsk
165.60
23.
Neftyanik Baku
163.80
24.
Dynamo Tashkent
148.20
25.
SKA Riga
147.00
26.
Burevestnik Sverdlovsk
135.60
27.
Lokomotiv Ekaterinburg
126.60
28.
AzINH Baku
115.80
29.
Lokomotiv Novosibirsk
108.00
30.
Kuro Aparatura Vilnius
90.00
31.
Burevestnik Minsk
87.60
32.
Dynamo Vilnius
84.60
33.
Volleyball Club Grozny
78.00
33.
Pischevik Kiev
78.00
35.
Rot Front Moscow
66.00
36.
Burevestnik Tbilisi
61.80
37.
Avtomobilist Dnipropetrovsk
60.60
38.
Ukraine
60.00
39.
Spartak Petropavlovsk-Kamchatsky
52.80
40.
Dynamo Yerevan
51.60
41.
SKA Tbilisi
45.60
42.
Magnitka-Universitet Magnitogorsk
43.20
43.
Medic Chișinău
42.00
44.
Kazakhstan
36.00
45.
Nauka Grozny
34.80
46.
Lokomotiv Tashkent
31.20
47.
Russia
30.00
47.
Spartaks Riga
30.00
49.
Kalev Maardu
28.80
49.
Spartak Tallinn
28.80
51.
SKIF Baku
28.20
51.
Medik Sverdlovsk
28.20
53.
Dynamo Leningrad
27.60
54.
Azerbaijan
27.00
54.
Uchitel Moscow
27.00
56.
Dynamo Irkutsk
26.40
57.
Nauka Sverdlovsk
25.20
58.
Uzbekistan
24.00
58.
Stroitel Vostoka Sverdlovsk
24.00
60.
Latvia
21.60
60.
OSK Samara
21.60
60.
Bolschevik Kiev
21.60
63.
Spartak Yerevan
20.40
64.
Estonia
19.20
64.
Tsvetmet Dzaudzhikau
19.20
64.
Bolschevik Minsk
19.20
67.
DKA Petrozavodsk
18.60
68.
Georgia
17.40
68.
Burevestnik Baku
17.40
68.
Lokomotiv Rostov-on-Don
17.40
71.
Spartak Petrozavodsk
16.20
72.
Turkmenistan
15.60
72.
SKA Alma-Ata
15.60
72.
Military School Kiev
15.60
75.
Komanda Vinnytsia
14.40
75.
Köpetdag Ashgabat
14.40
75.
Iskra Minsk
14.40
78.
Lithuania
13.20
78.
Spartak Chișinău
13.20
78.
Nauka Dnipopetrovsk
13.20
78.
Politekhnicheskiy Institut Leningrad
13.20
82.
Belarus
12.00
82.
Neftyanoy Institut Grozny
12.00
82.
DO Kharkov
12.00
85.
Moldova, Republic of
10.80
85.
Avangard Alma-Ata
10.80
87.
Kyrgyzstan
9.60
87.
SKA Odessa
9.60
87.
DO Tashkent
9.60
87.
Nauka Tashkent
9.60
91.
Armenia
9.00
91.
Dynamo Minsk
9.00
93.
Tajikistan
8.40
94.
Žalgiris Kaunas
7.80
94.
LVU Riga
7.80
96.
Moldav Hydromash Chișinău
7.20
96.
Bolschevik Stalinabad
7.20
96.
Dynamo Ashgabat
7.20
99.
Nauka Yerevan
6.60
99.
Iskra Tiraspol
6.60
101.
Iskra Stalinabad
6.00
102.
Alga Frunze
5.40
103.
Zakhmet Ashgabat
4.80
103.
Sbornaja DSO Leninabad
4.80
105.
Dynamo Stalinabad
4.20
105.
Iskra Alma-Ata
4.20
0