Volleybox
Home
Transfers
News
Database
Players
Players database
Players ranking
Worked together?
Rosters 2023/24
Retired players
Family relationships
Teams
Clubs database
Clubs ranking
Clubs reviews
COVID-19 cases
National teams database
National teams ranking
Others
Tournaments database
Staff members database
Coaches ranking
Agencies database
Agencies reviews
Arenas database
Community
Forum
Forum
Unread posts
Users activity
Users comments
Most active users
Users activity
Users achievements
Users on matches
Users by country
Users database
All users
Fans
Players
Agents
Coaches
Statisticians
Physical preparation coaches
Physiotherapists
Team managers
Jobs
Job market
Free volleyball players
Free staff members
Job offers
Predictions
Scores
Login
Men Volleybox
Women Volleybox
Beach Volleybox
Dark mode
Language:
Volleybox
Coaches
North Macedonia
Zharko Ristoski (Zhare)
TOP 1000
Wallpaper added by
Zharko Ristoski
Message
Share
Timeline
1
Clubs
15
Teammates
283
Tournaments
98
Matches
158
Awards
0
Followers
9
Coach data
Player ranking
5472
Coach ranking
930
Nationality
North Macedonia
Position
Outside Hitter
Birthdate
1975-07-25
Height
195cm
Views
7336
Last activity
1 year ago
Expectations
Show expectations
Family
Add
Delete
Show details
added 1 year ago by
Luka Ristoski
Luka Ristoski
Son
Settings
Finished player career
Coaches (8)
Nikolay Jeliazkov
North Macedonia
2013
Message
Savvas Savva
Omonia Nicosia
2014/15 - 2015/16
Message
Aleksandar Senicic
Mladi Radnik Požarevac
1997/98 - 1998/99
Message
Joško Milenkoski
Rabotnicki Skopje
2006/07, 2006/07
Jovica Cvetković
Mladi Radnik Požarevac
1998/99
Antonis Konstantinou
Omonia Nicosia
2009/10
Coach assistants (9)
Tihomir Paunovski
Rabotnicki Skopje
2002/03 - 2005/06, 2002/03
Message
Marco Fölmli
Volley Schönenwerd
2016/17
Message
Bujar Dervisaj
Volley Schönenwerd
2016/17
Message
Nikolas Nikolaou
Nea Salamina Famagusta
2012/13 - 2013/14
Message
Cristache Catana
Dinamo București
2008/09
Ali Bairami
Al Rayyan S.C.
2021/22 - 2023/24
Eftychios Pontikis
Omonia Nicosia
2014/15
Statisticians (5)
Djordje Pejić
North Macedonia
2015
Message
Vlad Păușescu
Dinamo București
2009/10
Message
Lazar Tabaković
North Macedonia
2016
Message
Filip Marković
Saudi Arabia
2018
Message
Manuel Stadtmann
Volley Schönenwerd
2016/17
Physiotherapists (2)
Stephan Jecker
Volley Schönenwerd
2016/17
Madeleine Salathe
Volley Schönenwerd
2016/17
Team managers (1)
Monika Allemann
Volley Schönenwerd
2016/17
Presidents (4)
Philip Noever
Volley Schönenwerd
2016/17
Symeon Ioannou
Nea Salamina Famagusta
2012/13 - 2013/14
Fotos Ioannou
Omonia Nicosia
2009/10, 2014/15 - 2015/16
Sports Directors (1)
Daniel Bühlmann
Volley Schönenwerd
2016/17
Press Officers (1)
Cheryl Walter
Volley Schönenwerd
2016/17
Volleyball players (252)
Hristo Tsvetanov
OK Budvanska Rivijera Budva
2007/08
Message
Dusan Bonacic
Al Rayyan S.C.
2023/24
Message
Michal Finger
Al Rayyan S.C.
2021/22
Message
Linus Weber
Al Rayyan S.C.
2021/22
Message
Thiago Guimarães
Al Rayyan S.C.
2021/22
Message
Ivan Borovnjak
Al Rayyan S.C.
2021/22, 2022/23
Message
Edin Musabegović
Al Rayyan S.C.
2023/24
Message
Kristo Kollo
Volley Schönenwerd
2016/17
Message
Marcus Vinicius Costa
Al Rayyan S.C.
2021/22 - 2023/24
Message
Vyacheslav Tarasov
Al Rayyan S.C.
2021/22
Message
Simo Dabović
OK Budvanska Rivijera Budva
2007/08
Message
Birama Faye
Al Rayyan S.C.
2021/22 - 2023/24
Message
Bruno Henrique Alves
Omonia Nicosia
2014/15 - 2015/16
Message
Ivan Todorović
Dinamo București, Nea Salamina Famagusta
2008/09 - 2009/10, 2012/13
Message
Leon Dervisaj
Volley Schönenwerd
2016/17
Message
Angelos Aléxiou
Omonia Nicosia
2009/10, 2014/15 - 2015/16
Message
Fran Peterlin
Volley Schönenwerd
2016/17
Message
João Gusson Neto
Al Rayyan S.C.
2022/23
Message
Inovel Romero Valdés
Tannourine Club
2018/19
Message
Blažo Milić
Shkëndija Tetovo
2011/12
Message
Aleksandar Milkov
Rabotnicki Skopje
2001/02 - 2002/03, 2001/02 - 2005/06
Message
Ivan Andonov
Rabotnicki Skopje
2004/05 - 2006/07, 2004/05 - 2006/07
Message
Vasílis Dimitríou
Nea Salamina Famagusta
2012/13 - 2013/14
Message
Kyriakos Adamou
Nea Salamina Famagusta, Omonia Nicosia
2012/13 - 2013/14, 2015/16
Message
Hari Nakovski
Rabotnicki Skopje
2006/07, 2006/07
Message
Constantinos Achilleos
Nea Salamina Famagusta
2013/14
Message
Luka Ristoski
Al Rayyan S.C.
2021/22
Message
Tim Köpfli
Volley Schönenwerd
2016/17
Message
Sergiu Marinca
Dinamo București
2009/10
Message
Savvas Savva
Omonia Nicosia
2009/10
Message
Geórgios Zikákis
Nea Salamina Famagusta
2012/13 - 2013/14
Message
Tihomir Paunovski
Rabotnicki Skopje
2002/03 - 2005/06, 2002/03
Message
Yves Roth
Volley Schönenwerd
2016/17
Message
Branko Madžarević
Rabotnicki Skopje
2002/03, 2002/03
Message
Sotiris Siapanis
Nea Salamina Famagusta
2012/13 - 2013/14
Message
Naim Abazi
Shkëndija Tetovo
2010/11 - 2011/12
Message
Miloš Gavrilović
Dinamo București
2008/09
Message
Georges Ibrahim
Tannourine Club
2017/18
Message
Miguel Angel López
Al Rayyan S.C.
2023/24
Oliver Venno
Al Rayyan S.C.
2022/23 - 2023/24
Oleg Antonov
Al Rayyan S.C.
2022/23
Sulaiman Saad
Al Rayyan S.C.
2021/22 - 2023/24
Bojan Janić
Tannourine Club
2017/18
Belal Abunabot
Al Rayyan S.C.
2021/22, 2023/24
Mubarak Dahi Hammad
Al Rayyan S.C.
2021/22 - 2023/24
Aleksandar Blagojević
Tannourine Club
2018/19
Krasimir Stefanov
OK Budvanska Rivijera Budva
2007/08
Edin Skorić
Dinamo București
2009/10
Vojin Ćaćić
OK Budvanska Rivijera Budva
2007/08
José Luis Lobato
Dinamo București
2009/10
Miloš Stevanović
Al Rayyan S.C.
2021/22 - 2023/24
Jovica Simovski
Tannourine Club
2017/18
Nikolay Naydenov
Omonia Nicosia
2009/10
André Luiz Queiroz
Al Rayyan S.C.
2021/22
Gojko Cuk
OK Budvanska Rivijera Budva
2007/08
Filip Despotovski
Rabotnicki Skopje
2004/05 - 2006/07, 2004/05 - 2006/07
Adrian Feher
Petrolul Ploiești
2003/04
Nikola Vasić
Al Rayyan S.C.
2023/24
Daniel Rocamora Blázquez
Volley Schönenwerd
2016/17
Carlos Guerra
Volley Schönenwerd
2016/17
Saif Lemjid
Al Rayyan S.C.
2021/22 - 2023/24
Rogério Nogueira
Tannourine Club
2018/19
Vadims Kardašs
OK Budvanska Rivijera Budva
2007/08
Laurențiu Lică
Petrolul Ploiești
2003/04
Willner Rivas
Tannourine Club
2017/18
Svetozar Ivanov
Rabotnicki Skopje
2000/01, 2000/01
Hamza Zatrić
OK Budvanska Rivijera Budva
2007/08
Gjoko Josifov
Rabotnicki Skopje
2002/03 - 2006/07, 2002/03
Alfee Reft
OK Budvanska Rivijera Budva
2007/08
Ilija Ivović
Al Rayyan S.C.
2021/22
Vladan Aleksić
OK Budvanska Rivijera Budva
2007/08
Vladan Djordjević
Tannourine Club
2017/18
Luke Campbell
OK Budvanska Rivijera Budva
2007/08
Brett Alderman
OK Budvanska Rivijera Budva
2007/08
Konstantínos Efstathíou
Omonia Nicosia
2014/15
Maximo Montoya
Omonia Nicosia
2014/15
Sotíris Petrakídis
Omonia Nicosia
2009/10, 2014/15 - 2015/16
Laurenţiu Birău
Petrolul Ploiești
2003/04
Miloš Antonić
OK Budvanska Rivijera Budva, Nea Salamina Famagusta
2007/08, 2012/13
Tulio Galvão Muller Nogueira
Omonia Nicosia
2015/16
Konstantínos Pafítis
Nea Salamina Famagusta, Omonia Nicosia
2012/13 - 2013/14, 2015/16
Hristo Modev
Rabotnicki Skopje
2002/03, 2002/03 - 2006/07
Antónis Antoníou
Omonia Nicosia
2014/15 - 2015/16
Nebojša Janović
OK Budvanska Rivijera Budva
2007/08
Nikola Renovica
OK Budvanska Rivijera Budva
2007/08
Zoran Gjorgjevski
Rabotnicki Skopje
2000/01 - 2006/07, 2000/01 - 2002/03
Níkos Chrístou
Nea Salamina Famagusta
2012/13 - 2013/14
Miloš Simović
OK Budvanska Rivijera Budva
2007/08
Florin Bălhăceanu
Petrolul Ploiești, Dinamo București
2003/04, 2008/09 - 2009/10
Achilléas Petrakídis
Omonia Nicosia, Nea Salamina Famagusta
2009/10, 2012/13 - 2013/14
Atanas Milev
Rabotnicki Skopje
2000/01 - 2002/03, 2000/01 - 2002/03
Mircea Roman
Dinamo București
2008/09 - 2009/10
Sanja Aleksovska
Rabotnicki Skopje
1999/00 - 2000/01
Bogdan Mureşan
Dinamo București
2008/09 - 2009/10
Chrístos Prodrómou
Nea Salamina Famagusta
2012/13 - 2013/14
Ștefan Romanescu
Dinamo București
2008/09 - 2009/10
Ionuţ Harbuz-Chivorchian
Dinamo București
2009/10
Vuk Karanović
Rabotnicki Skopje
2006/07, 2006/07
Aleksandar Mitev
Rabotnicki Skopje
2005/06 - 2006/07, 2005/06 - 2006/07
Igor Guillen
Tannourine Club
2017/18
Srđan Ristić
Rabotnicki Skopje
2006/07, 2006/07
Jovan Marković
Omonia Nicosia
2009/10
Christodoulos Antoniades
Omonia Nicosia
2009/10, 2014/15
Cristian Chițigoi
Dinamo București
2008/09 - 2009/10
Luca Müller
Volley Schönenwerd
2016/17
Eugen Teotoc
Dinamo București
2008/09 - 2009/10
Julian Fischer
Volley Schönenwerd
2016/17
Marko Vujović
Petrolul Ploiești
2003/04
Marius Soloc
Dinamo București
2008/09 - 2009/10
Reinaldo Outeiro
Omonia Nicosia
2014/15 - 2015/16
Dejan Simovski
Rabotnicki Skopje
2004/05 - 2006/07, 2004/05 - 2006/07
Blagoj Ginov
Rabotnicki Skopje
2004/05 - 2006/07, 2004/05 - 2006/07
Vasil Stoyanov
Petrolul Ploiești
2003/04
Mohamed Amin Ouertani
Al Rayyan S.C.
2021/22, 2023/24
Sébastien Chevallier
Volley Schönenwerd
2016/17
Saifeddine Aziz Elmajid
Al Rayyan S.C.
2021/22 - 2023/24
Mohammed Ali Gammaa
Al Rayyan S.C.
2021/22 - 2023/24
Viktor Zafirov
Rabotnicki Skopje
2000/01 - 2002/03, 2000/01 - 2002/03
Dimítris Apostólou
Omonia Nicosia
2009/10
Vlatko Trajčevski
Rabotnicki Skopje
2004/05 - 2006/07, 2004/05 - 2006/07
Leandro Gerber
Volley Schönenwerd
2016/17
Vladimir Stevovski
Rabotnicki Skopje
2000/01 - 2002/03, 2000/01 - 2002/03
Nenad Dimitrieski
Rabotnicki Skopje
1999/00 - 2002/03, 1999/00 - 2002/03
Loúkas Sofokleous
Nea Salamina Famagusta
2012/13 - 2013/14
Andréas Chrysostómou
Nea Salamina Famagusta
2012/13 - 2013/14
Habil Ajeti
Rabotnicki Skopje
2006/07, 2006/07
Amin Shelafi
Al Rayyan S.C.
2021/22 - 2023/24
Almir Rugovač
OK Budvanska Rivijera Budva
2007/08
Cristian Dincă
Dinamo București
2009/10
Giorgos Mosxovakis
Nea Salamina Famagusta
2012/13
Aleksandar Milovančević
Nea Salamina Famagusta
2013/14
Christoph Hänggi
Volley Schönenwerd
2016/17
Christopher Frame
Volley Schönenwerd
2016/17
Ahmed Abdelwahab
Al Rayyan S.C.
2021/22 - 2023/24
Vasile Pîslaru
Petrolul Ploiești
2003/04
James Ontere
Nea Salamina Famagusta
2012/13
Giórgos Chrysostómou
Nea Salamina Famagusta
2012/13 - 2013/14
Alin Bobeanu
Dinamo București
2009/10
Simon Hofstede
Volley Schönenwerd
2016/17
Noel Giger
Volley Schönenwerd
2016/17
Aleksandar Vlahović
Mladi Radnik Požarevac
1997/98
Zlatko Dimovski
Rabotnicki Skopje
2000/01, 2000/01
Nikola Borčić
Mladi Radnik Požarevac
1997/98
Aleksandar Stevovski
Rabotnicki Skopje
2000/01 - 2001/02, 2000/01 - 2001/02
Valentinos Achilleos
Nea Salamina Famagusta
2012/13 - 2013/14
Abdulrahman Tarek
Al Rayyan S.C.
2021/22
Jean Abi Chedid
Tannourine Club
2018/19
Nemanja Kuburović
Dinamo București
2008/09 - 2009/10
Antónis Varnáva
Nea Salamina Famagusta
2013/14
Georgi Sabchev
Rabotnicki Skopje
2002/03, 2002/03
Gabriel Pintilescu
Petrolul Ploiești
2003/04
Goran Janević
Rabotnicki Skopje
2000/01 - 2002/03, 2000/01 - 2002/03
Irian Mika
Volley Schönenwerd
2016/17
Marko Kesten
Volley Schönenwerd
2016/17
Sávva Sávvas
Omonia Nicosia
2009/10
Gabriel Găvan
Dinamo București
2008/09 - 2009/10
Kóstas Kalafátis
Nea Salamina Famagusta
2012/13 - 2013/14
Dorel Colcer
Petrolul Ploiești
2003/04
Panagiotis Michail
Nea Salamina Famagusta
2012/13 - 2013/14
Gheorghe Carpen
Petrolul Ploiești
2003/04
Edson Barbosa
Omonia Nicosia
2014/15
Panagiótis Irákleios
Omonia Nicosia
2009/10
Kiril Kalchev
Rabotnicki Skopje
2001/02, 2001/02
Neculai Harabagiu
Petrolul Ploiești
2003/04
Vojkan Lazić
Mladi Radnik Požarevac
1997/98
Ali Hamed
Al Rayyan S.C.
2023/24
Mirko Bajić
Rabotnicki Skopje
2005/06, 2005/06
Claudiu Brezeanu
Dinamo București
2008/09
Joseph Nohra
Tannourine Club
2017/18 - 2018/19
Omer Ahmed
Al Rayyan S.C.
2022/23
Vladimir Aleksić
Rabotnicki Skopje
2002/03, 2002/03
Goran Slavkov
Mladi Radnik Požarevac
1997/98
Nagi Mahmoud
Al Rayyan S.C.
2022/23
Angel Yamil Obeid
Tannourine Club
2017/18 - 2018/19
Cătălin Dobra
Dinamo București
2008/09
Branka Ružinovská
Rabotnicki Skopje
2000/01
Emilija Janicik
Rabotnicki Skopje
2000/01
Rony Daou
Tannourine Club
2017/18 - 2018/19
George Chaccour
Tannourine Club
2017/18 - 2018/19
Nebojša Djurić
Petrolul Ploiești
2003/04
Dan Tăbăcaru
Dinamo București
2009/10
Nebojša Denić
Rabotnicki Skopje
2000/01, 2000/01
Danilo Janičić
Rabotnicki Skopje
2000/01, 2000/01
Davor Vesovski
Rabotnicki Skopje
2000/01, 2000/01
Dragan Bonić
Mladi Radnik Požarevac
1997/98
Savvas Spanias
Omonia Nicosia
2014/15
Pavlos Anastasiades
Omonia Nicosia
2014/15
Patrick Rady
Tannourine Club
2017/18 - 2018/19
Andreas Panayides
Omonia Nicosia
2014/15
Savvos Apostolou
Omonia Nicosia
2014/15
Moussa Maroun
Tannourine Club
2017/18 - 2018/19
Amine El Kass
Tannourine Club
2017/18 - 2018/19
Yannick-Marvin Noukoua
Nea Salamina Famagusta
2013/14
Sašo Kostadinovski
Rabotnicki Skopje
2001/02, 2001/02
Jad Chammas
Tannourine Club
2018/19
Salba Chafic
Tannourine Club
2018/19
Veljko Ristoski
Rabotnicki Skopje
2004/05, 2004/05
Loading
0