Group A: Serbia, Belgium, Russia, Italy, Poland and Finland
Group B: Greece, Spain, Germany, Turkey, Denmark and Bulgaria
If someone found links for watching this championship, let post it.
Group B: Greece, Spain, Germany, Turkey, Denmark and Bulgaria
If someone found links for watching this championship, let post it.
Serbia: Kovacevic of course,Brdjovic,Zarkovic
Belgium: Rousseaux,Lecat,Colson
Russia: Nikitin,Kobelev
Italy: Caci,Nelli,Randazzo
Poland:?
Finland: Seppanen,Krastins
Greece: Kokkinakis,Koumentakis,Tzioumakas
Spain: Villena,Villena,Villena ? (maybe Trinidad also)
Germany: Zimmerlan,Harms,Trenkler (not sure)
Turkey: Gungor,Gokgoz (not sure ?)
Denmark: Bonnesen
Bulgaria: Penchev(younger brother),Velichkov,Nenkov
Setter: Marcin Janusz (AZS Częstochowa), Nikodem Wolański (Delic-Pol Norwid Częstochowa)
Wing-spiker: Michał Kaczyński (AZS Częstochowa), Piotr Orczyk, Jakub Wachnik, Kamil Maruszczyk
Middle-blockers: Jan Nowakowski, Bartłomiej Krulicki, Mateusz Bieniek, Bartłomiej Grzechnik
Spiker: Bartosz Bednorz, Maciej Muzaj
Libero: Kacper Piechocki, (AZS Częstochowa) Jakub Woś
Setters: Aleksa Brdjovic(Partizan, Beograd), Nikola Veljovic (Ribnica, Kraljevo).
Opposites: Luka Medic (Spartak, Subotica), Stefan Okosanovic (Ribnica, Kraljevo).
MB: Cedomir Stankovic (Vovodina, Novi Sad), Aleksandar Blagojevic (Radnicki, Kragujevac), Aleksandar Okolic (Crvena Zvezda, Beograd).
Receivers: Uros Kovacevic (ACH Volej Ljubljana, Slovenija), Sinisa Zarkovic(Partizan, Beograd), Mihajlo Stankovic (Vojvodina , Novi Sad) Aleksandar Gmitrovic (Crvena Zvezda, Beograd).
Libero: Lazar Ilincic (Putevi Ivanjica).
Setters:Georgi Seganov(Levski Volley),Georgi Topalov(CSKA Sofia)
Opposites:Ivan Ivanov(Victoria Volley),Mihael Mandzhukov(Marek Union Ivkoni)
MB:Vasil Atanasov(Victoria Volley),Krasimir Georgiev,Petar Nenkov(Pirin Balkanstroy)
Receivers?imitar Marinkov(Levski Volley),Radoslav Popov(Pirin Balkanstroy),Rozalin Penchev(Pirin Balkanstroy),Stanislav Velichkov(Marek Union Ivkoni)
Libero:Zlatko Kyosev(Levski Volley)
Example; Serbia-xxxxx
Set 1: 25- 20
Set 2: 25-19
Set 3:25-11
GROUP A
Serbia Belgium 0:3 (20:25, 19:25, 21:25)
Russia Italy 0:3 (21:25, 18:25, 21:25)
Finland Poland 1:3 (25:23, 20:25, 20:25, 21:25)
GROUP B
Greece Spain 0:3 (25:27, 20:25, 17:25)
Germany Turkey 0:3 (22:25, 16:25, 20:25)
Bulgaria Denmark 3:0 (25:23, 25:19, 25:21)
Spain Germany 3:1 (25:16, 25:23, 20:25, 25:22)
Demark Turkey 0:3 (16:25, 17:25, 16:25)
Bulgaria Greece 3:2 (20:25, 25:19, 25:23, 23:25, 15:11)
Here you can see it by yourself: http://www.cev.lu/Competition-Area/MatchStatistics.aspx?ID=24629
By the way today we celebrated our second victory, this time against Poland 3-2 =)
I also think we have a bright future ahead =)
Here is the link for Poland: http://www.siatkarskaligatv.pl/
Here is the link for Denmark: http://kanalsport.dk/
I also hope Laola1 will show the semi-finals and finals! =)
Two powerfull teams with Gungor and Sahin particularly impressive for Turkey and Velichkov for Bulgaria ;-)
I saw only the last three sets but I must say Bulgaria won because of better blocking and a strong side-out (good distribution of the setter).Turkey was resisting thanks to Gungor's one man show in 4th set and unstoppable Sahin in the middle. Bulgaria's weak point is their reception imo...
Congrats Bulgaria!
Final day will be extremely interesting! I don't want to explain all scenarios but Spain can still be first or second,Bulgaria too and Turkey can qualify instead of Bulgaria so tomorrow's matches will be real battles! =)
Edit: We are in the semis! =) I'm really happy and I think it's well deserved,now we have a very difficult match against Spain in front of us...
Serbia lost four out of their five matches by 0-3 so they take 5th place of the group and have finished their ECH...
http://www.pzps.pl/Mistrzostwa-Europy-Juniorow-2012
1 2 »