Schedule of the 7th week World League 2014 (GMT+2)
03.07.2014
1.Italy - Brazil 1:3
(16:25, 25:21, 19:25, 19:25)
Italy: Kovar (7), Parodi (6), Zaytsev (30), Travica (2), Piano (6), Birarelli (8), Rossini (libero)
Brazil: Bruno (3), Wallace (22), Sidao (13), Murilo (7), Lucarelli (10), Saatkamp (13), Mario (libero), Vissotto (4), Raphael (1)
04.07.2014
2.Finland - Belgium 3:2
(19:25, 25:22, 20:25, 27:25, 15:12)
Finland: Tervaportti (3), Kunari (14), Oivanen (15), Szumow (8), Ojansivu (9), Lehtonen (4), Kerminen (libero), Esko (3), Sitala (5), Sivula (19)
Belgium: Van Den Dries (24), Deroo (15), Coolman (12), Verhees (16), Verhanneman (10), Valkiers (3), Dejonckheere (libero), Tuerlinckx (6)
3.Serbia - USA 3:0
(25:21, 25:20, 25:17)
Serbia: Kovacevic N. (11), Kovacevic U. (13), Jovovic (3), Atanasijevic (16), Podrascanin (5), Lisinac (9), Majstorovic (libero), Petric (1)
USA: Anderson (11), Rooney (3), Sander (13), Lee (6), Christenson (2), Holt (3), Shoji E. (libero), Lotman (2), Shoji K. (1), Holmes (1)
4.Poland - Iran 3:1
(17:25, 26:24, 25:23, 25:23)
Poland: Nowakowski (12), Winiarski (14), Kłos (8), Wlazły (20), Drzyzga , Mika (1), Zatorski (libero), Konarski (1),Buszek (9), Ignaczak (libero)
Iran: Marouflakrani, Ghaemi (5), Mousavi (12), Gholami (8), Ghafour (22), Mirazjanpour (6), Zarif (libero) Tashakori (1), Ebadipour (4)
05.07.2014
5.Australia - Canada 3:2
(25:27, 25:23, 25:20, 21:25, 15:7)
Australia: Zingel (15), Sanderson (16), Edgar (11), White (5), Mote (7), Sukochev (1), Perry (libero), Peacock (1), Walker (4), Douglas-Powell (1), Caroll (17)
Canada: Sanders (1), Simac (7), Van Lankvelt (7), Schmitt (34), Winters (15), Vigrass (6), Lewis (libero), Soonias (2), Blankenau (2), Marshall (5)
6.Finland - Belgium 3:2
(19:25, 25:22, 20:25, 27:25, 15:12)
Finland: Tervaportti (3), Kunari (14), Oivanen (15), Shumov (8), Ojansivu (9), Lehtonen (4), Kerminen (libero) Esko (3), Sitala (5),Sivula (19)
Belgium: Van Den Dries (24), Deroo (15), Coolman (12), Verhees (16), Verhanneman (10), Valkiers (3), Dejonckheere (libero), Tuerlinckx (6)
7.Netherlands - Czech Republic 3:1
(25:15, 22:25, 25:18, 25:18)
Netherlands: Abdel-Aziz (3), Kooy (18), van Garderen (15), Koelewijn (6), Overbeeke (12), Parkinson (12), Jorna (libero), van Harskamp (3), Ter Horst (1)
Czech Republic: Mach (5), Habr (11), Baranek (10), Bartos (10), Siroky (7), Finger (5), Michalek (libero)
8.Bulgaria - Russia 1:3
(22:25, 23:25, 25:22, 20:25)
Bulgaria: Bratoev G. (5), Trifonov (1), Bratoev V. (13), Penchev (15), Sokolov (19), Georgiev (1), Bożiłov (libero) Latunov (2)
Russia: Apalikov (8), Grankin (3), Pavlov (16), Biriyukov (11), Muserskiy (13), Ilinych (10), Ermakov (libero) Spiridonov (1)
9.Portugal - South Korea 3:0
(25:21, 25:22, 25:19)
Portugal: Gil (4), Ferreira M. (9), Ferreira A. (18), Oliveira (5), Jose (10), Rodrigues, Casas (libero)
South Korea: Song (6), Han (1), Choi (3), Jeon (9), Park Chul-Woo (7), Shin (5), Jeong (libero), Park Sang-Ha (2), Kwak (5), Seo (6)
10.Poland - Iran 3:0
(25:23, 25:20, 25:17)
Poland: Nowakowski (9), Winiarski (13), Konarski (9), Kłos (11), Drzyzga, Buszek (16), Zatorski (libero), Wrona, Ignaczak (libero)
Iran: Marouflakrani (3), Ghaemi (6), Mousavi (7), Gholami (1), Ghafour (9), Mirzajanpour (9), Zarif (libero) Mahdavi, Tashakori (3), Ebadipour (2)
06.07.2014
11.Australia - Canada 3:1
(22:25, 25:22, 25:17, 25:18)
Australia: Zingel (14), Sanderson (8), Edgar (24), White, Mote (11), Sukochev (1) i Perry (libero), Douglas-Powell (9)
Canada: Derocco (14), Duff (5), Soonias (24), Van Lankvelt (9), Vigrass (4), Blankenau (1) i Lewis (libero), Sanders (2)
12.Netherlands - Czech Republic 3:0
(25:20, 25:16, 25:21)
Netherlands: van Harskamp (2), Kooy (13), van Garderen (9), Koelewijn (7), Overbeeke (13), Parkinson (8), Jorna (libero) Ter Horst (8), Diefenbach (3)
Czech Republic: Habr, Finger (15), Baranek (5), Siroky (5), Michalek (4), Beer (3), Kuliha (libero) Mach (1), Batos A. (4)
13.Italy - Brazil 1:3
(25:27, 25:18, 17:25, 16:25)
Italy: Kovar (10), Parodi (8), Zaytsev (14), Travica (1), Piano (10), Birarelli (7), Rossini (libero),Vettori, (1) Lanza (1), Buti (1), Randazzo(2)
Brazylia: Bruno (1), Wallace (15), Sidao (9), Murilo (10), Lucarelli (17), Saatkamp (12), Mario (libero), Vissotto (1)
14.Portugal - South Korea 1:3
(23:25, 23:25, 25:18, 21:25)
Portugal: Gil (9), Ferreira A. (13), Violas (2), Oliveira (8), Jose (17), Sequeira, Casas (libero),Ferreira M. (13), Rodrigues (3)
Korea: Han (1),Kwak (11), Choi (11), Jeon (14), Park Chul-Woo (16), Shin (3), Jeong (libero) Song, Lee (1), Park Sang-Ha (3), Seo (7)
15.Bulgaria - Russia 0:3
(14:25, 17:25, 15:25)
Bulgaria: Bratoev G., Trifonov (3), Bratoev V. (6), Penchev (4), Sokolov (9), Georgiev (3), Bozilov (libero) Kadankow 2
Rosja: Apalikov (6), Grankin (2), Pavlov (9), Byriukov (13), Muserskiy (12), Ilinych (9), Ermakov (libero)
16.Serbia - USA 1:3
(21:25, 25:20, 25:27, 20:25)
Serbia: Kovacević N. (15), Kovacević U. (13), Jovović (2), Atanasijević (19), Podrascanin (9), Lisinac (9), Majstorović (libero)
USA: Anderson (19), Rooney (8), Sander (15), Lee (13), Christenson (4), Holt (13), Shoji E. (libero)
Group A:
Place | Team | Points | Sets |
1. | Italy | 19 | 24:22 |
2. | Iran | 19 | 23:22 |
3. | Brazil | 17 | 23:24 |
4. | Poland | 17 | 21:23 |
Group B:
Place | Team | Points | Sest |
1. | USA | 24 | 29:20 |
2. | Russia | 24 | 28:16 |
3. | Serbia | 20 | 24:20 |
4. | Bulgaria | 4 | 10:35 |
Group C:
Place | Team | Points | Sets |
1. | Belgium | 25 | 29:20 |
2. | Canada | 18 | 25:23 |
3. | Finland | 16 | 24:27 |
4. | Australia | 12 | 21:29 |
Group D:
Place | Team | Points | Sets |
1. | France | 30 | 33:11 |
2. | Argentina | 25 | 29:16 |
3. | Germany | 14 | 18:26 |
4. | Japan | 3 | 8:35 |
Group E:
Place | Team | Points | Sets |
1. | Netherlands | 24 | 31:19 |
2. | Portugal | 19 | 24:23 |
3. | Czech Republic | 15 | 23:27 |
4. | South Korea | 14 | 20:29 |
- Has been Brazil staying in Europe the time after game against Poland?
- Also will Zaytsev play for Italy against Brasil?
-idk
-probably yes, the 14 athlete called for those matches are: Anzani, Baranowicz, Birarelli, Buti, Giovi, Kovar, Lanza, Parodi, Piano, Randazzo, Rossini, Travica, Vettori and Zaysev
Setters: Fabian Drzyzga, Łukasz Żygadło
Wing-spikers: Rafał Buszek, Mateusz Mika, Michał Winiarski
Spikers: Dawid Konarski, Mariusz Wlazły
Middle-blockers: Karol Kłos, Andrzej Wrona, Piotr Nowakowski
Libero: Paweł Zatorski, Krzysztof Ignaczak