Champions League 2014/15

Volleybox 2014-06-28 • 11661 views • 4
 
Champions League 2014/15

Similarly to the previous year, CEV put together a group of 28 teams to participate in the Champions League 2014/2015. 28 teams will be divided into seven preliminary groups of four with all first-ranked teams as well as the five second-ranked sides with the best score eventually advancing to the play-offs 1/12. Once again the winners of this elite club competition will get the right to represent Europe at the next edition of the FIVB Club World Championships. 

Final Four in Berlin (From: 28.03.2015, To: 29.03.2015):

Skra Bełchatów  -  Resovia Rzeszów 

Berlin Volleys   - Zenit Kazan  


Play-off's (1/6) - Away matches  (From: 10.03.2015, To: 12.03.2015):

 Resovia Rzeszów  - Lokomotiv Novosibirsk  2:3 (20:25, 25:19, 25:22, 19:25, 15:17)

 Skra Bełchatów   - Sir Safety Perugia  3:1 (16:25, 25:22, 25:23, 25:18)

Halkbank Ankara  - Zenit Kazan  3:2 (25:23, 17:25, 25:18, 23:25, 16:14)


Play-off's (1/6) - Home matches (From: 03.03.2015, To: 05.03.2015):

Lokomotiv Novosibirsk  - Resovia Rzeszów   1:3 (25:20, 21:25, 27:29, 17:25)

Sir Safety Perugia  - Skra Bełchatów  3:2 (25:17, 20:25, 25:23, 23:25, 16:14)

Zenit Kazan  - Halkbank Ankara  3:0 (25:19, 25:18, 25:17)


Play-off's (1/12) - Away matches:

Belogorie Belgorod  - Halkbank Ankara  3:1 (14:25, 25:17, 25:16, 25:22) - 11:15 GOLDEN SET

Belogorie: Khtey (11), Smolyar (7), Tetyukhin (11), Grozer (21), Muserskiy (21), Travica (4), Bragin (libero) and Ilinykh, Bagrey, Bogomolov, Zhigalov.
Halkbank: Kiyak (5), Juantorena (22), Batur (1), Sokolov (24), Kubiak (6), Możdżonek (3), Sahin (libero) and Ayvazoğlu, Esko, Tekeli (5).

Lokomotiv Novosibirsk  - Tomis Constanta  3:0 (25:13, 25:12, 25:21)

Lokomotiv: Volvich (4), Eremin (10), Zemchenok (12), Butko, Abrosimov (10), Camejo (6), Golubev (libero) and Lee (2), Komarov, Leonenko (6), Samsonychev (1).
Tomis: Petkov (7), Pavel (4), Stoian (3), Spinu (2), Aciobanitei (7), Laza (4), Tanasescu (libero) and Vologa (2), Janic.

Sir Safety Perugia  - Jastrzębski Węgiel  3:0 (25:18, 25:22, 25:17)

Perugia: Buti (7), Fromm (17), De Cecco (2), Beretta (11), Vujević (3), Atanasijević (15), Giovi (libero) and Paolucci, Sunder, Tzioumakas.
Jastrzębski: Lasko (3), Gierczyński (8), Pajenk (9), Masny (2), Czarnowski (5), Quesque (9), Wojtaszek (libero) and Malinowski (5), Kosok, Filippov.

Resovia Rzeszów  - VfB Friedrichshafen  3:1 (25:18, 25:16, 22:25, 25:17)

Resovia: Nowakowski (6), Ivović (12), Schops (17), Dzyzga (4), Holmes (11), Penchev (6), Ignaczak (libero) and Lotman, Buszek (5).
VfB: Gauna (17), van Garderen (5), Tischer (5), Günthör (3), Gontariu (4), Geiler (1), Grebennikov (libero) and Finger (9), Vogel (6), Reichert (8), Gergye.

Skra Bełchatów  - Lube Banca Macerata  3:1 (26:24, 19:25, 25:22, 25:21)

Skra: Lisiniac (18), Wlazły (12), Kłos (5), Conte (15), Uriarte (1), Marechal (12), Tille (libero) and Wrona (1), Włodarczyk (4), Brdjović, Piechocki (libero).
Lube: Parodi (11), Stanković (7), Sabbi (17), Kurek (14), Baranowicz (1), Podrascanin (6) Henno (libero), and Fei, Kovar (4), Monopoli, Shumov (2), Paparoni (libero) 

Zenit Kazan  - Copra Piacenza  3:2 (25:13, 24:26, 25:14, 30:32, 15:10

Zenit: Anderson (25), Apalikov (4), Marouf (2), Leon (15), Gutsalyuk (8), Mikhaylov (11), Salparov (libero) and Sivozhelez (5), Ashchev (6), Poletaev (5), Kobzar (2), Spiridonov (3).
Copra: Alletti (9), Poey (7), Massari (5), Zlatanov (5), Ostapenko (4), Tavares (1), Junior Mario (libero), Marra (libero) and Papi (1), Ter Horst (17), Tencati (2), Kohut (10).


Play-off's (1/12) - Home matches:

Halkbank Ankara  - Belogorie Belgorod  3:1 (25:20, 20:25, 26:24, 28:26)

Tomis Constanta  - Lokomotiv Novosibirsk  0:3 (21:25, 15:25, 20:25)

VfB Friedrichshafen  - Resovia Rzeszów  2:3 (25:19, 24:26, 25:20, 17:25, 15:17)

Lube Banca Macerata  - Skra Bełchatów  0:3 (22:25, 19:25, 13:25)

Jastrzębski Węgiel  - Sir Safety Perugia  2:3 (25:18, 21:25, 25:27, 26:24, 11:15)

Copra Piacenza  - Zenit Kazan  0:3 (22:25, 22:25, 19:25)


Group A:

Place Team Points Sets Ratio
1.  Tomis Constanta 14 17:9 1.061
2.  Copra Piacenza  12 16:12 1.071
3.  Knack Roeselare 9 13:13 0.987
4.  Dragons Lugano 1 6:18 0.876

 

6th round (27.01.2014):

Knack Roeselare  - Dragons Lugano  3:1 (25:18, 14:25, 25:19, 25:18)
Tomis Constanta  - Copra Piacenza  2:3 (18:25, 25:21, 23:25, 28:26, 16:18)

5th round (20-22.01.2015):

Dragons Lugano  - Tomis Constanta  1:3 (19:25, 16:25, 25:17, 20:25)
Copra Piacenza  - Knack Roeselare  3:1 (21:25, 25:18, 25:18, 25:20)

4th round (16-18.12.2014):

Knack Roeselare  - Tomis Constanta  2:3 (20:25, 25:20, 25:18, 24:26, 10:15)

Knack: Tuerlinckx (24), Paulides (6), Coolman (9), Claes (13), Tervaportti (1), Rousseaux (16), Dejonckheere (libero) and D'Hulst, Van Hirtum.
Tomis: Petkov (20), Janic (13), Zhekov, Spinu (7), Simeonov (15), Laza (5), Rosic (libero) and Vologa, Stancu (6), Tanasescu, Stoian (1), Aciobanitei.

Dragons Lugano  - Copra Piacenza  2:3 (18:25, 25:22, 25:22, 33:35, 13:15)

Dragons: Provenzano (20), Felicio (8), Jakovljevic (34), Aguilera (13), Sanders (1), Gotch (11), Del Valle (libero) and Brander, Gelasio (2).
Copra: Alletti (14), Poey (25), Valerio Vermiglio (5), Ter Horst (9), Massari (14), Kohut (11), Mario Junior (libero) and Marra, Papi (2), Zlatanov (11), Tencati (3).

3rd round (02-04.12.2014):

Copra Piacenza  - Dragons Lugano  3:1 (25:21, 25:17, 21:25, 25:16)

Copra: Alletti (10), Vermiglio (3), Ter Horst (16), Massari (16), Zlatanov (13), Ostapenko (5), Mario Junior (libero) and Page, Tencati (1), Kohut (4), Tavares.
Dragons: Provenzano (23), Felicio (5), Jakovljević (7), Aguilera (5), Gotch (9), Del Valle (libero) and Brander, Gelasio, Savic.

Tomis Constanta  - Knack Roeselare   3:1 (22:25, 25:14, 25:23, 25:20)

Tomis: Petkov (13), Janic (15), Zhekov (7), Spinu (9), Simeonov (19), Laza (5), Rosić (libero) and Stancu, Tanasescu.
Knack: Tuerlinckx (16), Paulides (8), Coolman (11), Verhanneman (7), Tervaportti (3), Rousseaux (8), Dejonckheere (libero) and Van De Velde (1), Claes (4), Van Hirtum (2).

2nd round (18-20.11.2014):

Knack Roeselare  - Copra Piacenza  3:2 (25:22, 22:25, 23:25, 26:24, 15:12)

Knack: Tuerlinckx (22), Paulides (11), Coolman (7), Verhanneman (6), Tervaportti (4), Rousseaux (14), Dejonckheere (libero) and Van De Velde (1), Van Hirtum (6).
Copra: Le Roux (28), Vermiglio (2), Papi (11), Zlatanov (16), Ostapenko (11), Kohut (13), Mario Junior (libero) and Alletti (2), Marra, Massari.

Tomis Constanta  - Dragons Lugano  3:0 (25:19, 25:22, 25:18)

Tomis: Petkov (12), Janić (14), Stancu (3), Zhekov (3), Spinu (8), Simeonov (9), Rosić (libero) and Tănăsescu, Pavel (1), Aciobanitei, Laza (4).
Dragons: Salas (1), Provenzano (10), Felicio (2), Jakovljevic (8), Aguilera (4), Gotch (16), Del Valle (libero) and Brander (1), Savic, Sanders. 

1st round (04-06.11.2014):

Copra Piacenza  - Tomis Constanta  2:3 (25:16, 22:25, 25:27, 25:22, 12:15)

Copra: Le Roux (21), Vermiglio (3), Papi (10), Zlatanov (17), Ostapenko (6), Kohut (9), Mario (libero) and Ter Horst (1), Massari (3), Tencati. 
Tomis: Petkov (17), Janic (20), Stancu (3), Zhekov Andrey (3), Spinu (10), Simeonov (25), Rosic (libero) and Tanasescu, Pavel (1), Laza (2).

Dragons Lugano  - Knack Roeselare  1:3 (25:22, 17:25, 22:25, 22:25)

Dragons: Salas (1), Provenzano (12), Felicio (8), Jakovljevic (21), Aguilera (10), Gotch (13), Del Valle (libero) and Brander.
Knack: Tuerlinckx (13), Paulides (9), Coolman (13), Verhanneman (15), Tervaportti (6), Rousseaux (2), Claes (libero) and  D'Hulst, Van Hirtum (14).


Group B:

Place Team Points Sets Ratio
1.  Lokomotiv Novosibirsk 15 15:6 1.192
2.  Jastrzębski Węgiel 11 13:8 1.082
3.  CAI Teruel 7 9:12 0.917
4.  Marek Union-Ivkoni Dupnitsa 3 6:17 0.851

 

6th round (27.01.2014):

Lokomotiv Novosibirsk  - Marek Union-Ivkoni Dupnitsa  3:0 (26:24, 25:18, 25:18)
Jastrzębski Węgiel  - CAI Teruel  3:0 (25:14, 25:23, 25:22)

5th round (20-22.01.2015):

Marek Union-Ivkoni Dupnitsa  - Jastrzębski Węgiel  2:3 (18:25, 25:18, 25:22, 18:25, 7:15)
CAI Teruel  - Lokomotiv Novosibirsk  3:0 (29:27, 25:23, 26:24)

4th round (16-18.12.2014):

Lokomotiv Novosibirsk  - Jastrzębski Węgiel  3:0 (25:16, 25:23, 25:15)

Lokomotiv: Lee (5), Divis (9), Volvich (8), Zemchenok (15), Butko (3), Camejo (12), Golubev (libero).
Jastrzębski: Lasko (10), Gierczyński (3), Pajenk (9), Masny (2), Czarnowski (4), Bartman (9), Wojtaszek (libero) and Malinowski (3), Kosok (1), Filippov. 

Marek Union-Ivkoni Dupnitsa  - CAI Teruel  0:3 (21:25, 23:25, 23:25)

Dupnitsa: Dushkov (2), Elchinov (13), Gjorgiev (3), Velkov (2), Velichkov (6), Apostolov (8), Bozhilov (libero) and Ivanov (7), Tsvetanov (6).
CAI: Galic (13), Altayo (5), Viciana (5), Barcala (17), Chourio (6), Ruiz (12), Rodriguez (libero) and Torcello.

3rd round (02-04.12.2014):

CAI Teruel  - Marek Union-Ivkoni Dupnitsa  2:3 (18:25, 25:18, 25:22, 19:25, 14:16)

CAI: Galic (10), Altayo (14), Viciana (10), Barcala (23), Chourio (11), Ruiz (18), Rozdriguez (libero) and Torcello, Rojas, Diedhiou, Martin.
Dupnitsa: Dushkov (12), Elchinov (17), Gjorgiev (5), Velkov (3), Velichkov (17), Apostolov (11), Bozhilov (libero) and Ivanov, Tsvetanov (8).

Jastrzębski Węgiel  -  Lokomotiv Novosibirsk  1:3 (25:23, 20:25, 20:25, 19:25)

Jastrzębski: Lasko (19), Gierczyński (11), Pajenk (9), Masny (2), Czarnowski (11), Bartman (10), Wojtaszek (libero) and Popiwczak, Malinowski, Kosok (1).
Lokomotiv: Divis (14), Volvich (8), Zemchenok (16), Butko (4), Abrosimov (6), Camejo (23), Golubev (libero).

2nd round (18-20.11.2014):

Lokomotiv Novosibirsk  - CAI Teruel  3:1 (25:21, 25:15, 23:25, 25:15)

Lokomotiv: Divis (12), Kurkaev (6), Volvich (14), Zemchenok (18), Butko (8), Leonenko (4), Golubev (libero) and Eremin (6), Abrosimov (1).
CAI: Galic (7), Altayo (13), Viciana (5), Ferreira (7), Barcala (20), Ruiz (8), Rozdriguez Capel (libero) and Torcello, Diedhiou, Martin. 

Jastrzębski Węgiel  - Marek Union-Ivkoni Dupnitsa  3:0 (25:13, 25:16, 25:15)

Jastrzębski: Gierczyński (6), Malinowski (17), Masny (3), Czarnowski (8), Kosok (9), Bartman (12), Wojtaszek (libero) and Formela (2), Filippov (1).
Dupnitsa: Dushkov (5), Elchinov (9), Gjorgiev (3), Velkov (4), Velichkov (5), Apostolov (7), Bozhilov (libero) and Ivanov, Lobutov, Dulchev (1). 

1st round (04-06.11.2014):

CAI Teruel  - Jastrzębski Węgiel  0:3 (20:25, 26:28, 20:25)

CAI: Galic, Ferreira, Ruiz, Chourio, Altayo, Viciana, Rodriguez (libero) and Barcala, Martin, Torcello, Rojas.
Jastrzębski: Lasko, Gierczyński, Pajenk, Masny, Czarnowski, Bartman, Wojtaszek (libero) and Kosok, Filippov, Kańczok, Malinowski.

Marek Union-Ivkoni Dupnitsa  - Lokomotiv Novosibirsk  1:3 (20:25, 27:25, 16:25, 20:25)

Dupnitsa: Elchinov (18), Gjorgiev (6), Velkov (7), Velichkov (6), Trifonov, Apostolov (4), Bozhilov (libero) and Ivanov (3), Dushkov (4), Lobutov, Dulchev. 
Lokomotiv: Lee (7), Kurkaev (17), Axyutin (15), Eremin (10), Leonenko (19), Samsonychev (3), Komarov (libero) and Zhos, Petrushov. 


Group C:

Place Team Points Sets Ratio
1.  Resovia Rzeszów 14 15:5 1.150
2.  Berlin Volleys 14 16:7 1.133
3.  Budvanska Rivijera Budva  5 7:15 0.897
4.  ACH Volley Ljubljana 3 5:16 0.859

 

6th round (27.01.2014):

ACH Volley Ljubljana  - Berlin Volley  0:3 (17:25, 22:25, 19:25)
Budvanska Rivijera Budva  - Resovia Rzeszów  0:3 (23:25, 19:25, 21:25)

5th round (20-22.01.2015):

Berlin Volleys  - Budvanska Rivijera Budva  3:0 (25:23, 25:22, 25:16)
Resovia Rzeszów  - ACH Volley Ljubljana  3:0 (25:19, 25:12, 25:16)

4th round (16-18.12.2014): 

ACH Volley Ljubljana  - Budvanska Rivijera Budva  3:1 (18:25, 25:18, 25:17, 25:23)

ACH Volley: Flajs (1), Roberts (13), Klobučar (11), Kozłowski (1), Dolegombai (6), Koncilja (9), Plot (libero) and Pokersnik, Plesko (1), Mochalski (15). 
Budvanska: Cacic (13), Radke (5), Bjelica (10), Krsmanović (10), Danger (11), Cala (12), Rasović (libero) and Cirović (1), Ivković, Majdak, Ječmenica. 

Berlin Volleys  - Resovia Rzeszów   2:3 (19:25, 20:25, 25:21, 25:17, 10:15)

Berlin: Touzinsky (14), Kromm (15), Kuhner (4), Carroll (5), Kmet (6), Bontje (7), Erik Shoji (libero) and Fischer (1), Krystof, Dunnes (9).
Resovia: Nowakowski (13), Ivovic (22), Schops (12), Drzyzga (2), Penchev (10), Dryja (10), Ignaczak (libero) and Tichacek, Konarski (3), Buszek, Holmes.

3rd round (02-04.12.2014):

Resovia Rzeszów  - Berlin Volleys   0:3 (16:25, 22:25, 19:25)

Resovia: Lotman (4), Nowakowski (13), Tichacek, Schops (9), Buszek (2), Holmes (2), Ignaczak (libero) and Ivovic (5), Drzyzga, Perłowski (2), Penchev (3).
Berlin: Touzinsky (11), Kromm (19), Kawika Shoji (4), Carroll (5), Kmet (7), Bontje (7), Erik Shoji (libero) and Fischer, Kuhner, Krystof, De Marchi.

Budvanska Rivijera Budva  - ACH Volley Ljubljana  3:1 (25:19, 18:25, 25:20, 25:22)

Budvanska: Cacic (16), Radke (2), Bjelica (8), Krsmanovic (9), Danger (3), Cala (23), Rasovic (libero) and Ivković, Majdak (5), Jecmenica.
ACH Volley: Flajs (8), Jereb, Kozamernik (9), Roberts (17), Mochalski (12), Dolegombai (7), Plot (libero) and Purić, Pokersnik, Plesko, Kozłowski (2).

2nd round (18-20.11.2014):

ACH Volley Ljubljana  - Resovia Rzeszów  0:3 (19:25, 23:25, 19:25)

ACH Volley: Flajs (9), Jereb, Kozamernik (4), Roberts (9), Mochalski (11), Dolegombai (3), Plot (libero) and Purić, Pokersnik, Plesko, Koncilja (3).
Resovia: Lotman (8), Nowakowski (7), Ivović (15), Schops (10), Drzyzga (1), Holmes (11), Ignaczak (libero) and Tichacek, Perłowski, Konarski, Buszek (4).

Budvanska Rivijera Budva  - Berlin Volleys  3:2 (25:22, 32:30, 16:25, 22:25, 15:12)

Budvanska: Cacić (15), Radke (3), Krsmanović (16), Danger (11), Cala (27), Ječmenica (4), Rasović (libero) and Cirović, Ivković, Majdak (6), Celić, Babić. 
Berlin: Touzinsky (11), Kromm (18), Shoji Kawika (5), Kmet (12), Carroll (12), Bontje (4), Shoji Erik (libero) and Fischer (11), Kuhner (1), Krystof, Dunnes (2).

1st round (04-06.11.2014):

Resovia Rzeszów  - Budvanska Rivijera Budva  3:0 (25:22, 25:15, 25:18)

Resovia: Nowakowski (8), Schöps (15), Drzyzga, Buszek (15), Holmes (7), Penchev (1), Ignaczak (libero) and Lotman (3), Tichacek, Konarski, Dryja (1)
Budvanska: Cacic (5), Radke (4), Krsmanović (4), Danger (17), Celic (1), Cala (5), Rasovic (libero) and Majdak (1), Babic, Jecmenica (1).

Berlin Volleys  - ACH Volley Ljubljana  3:1 (26:28, 25:19, 28:26, 25:16)

Berlin: Touzinsky (5), Kromm (17), Shoji Kawika (4), Carroll (20), Kmet (15), Bontje (8), Krystof (libero) and Shoji Erik, Fischer, Kuhner, Dunnes, De Marchi (4).
ACH Volley: Flajs (12), Jereb (4), Kozamernin (12), Roberts (16), Pokersnik (6), Dolegombai (7), Plot (libero) and Purić, Plesko (1), Kasnik, Mochalski (6). 


Group D:

Place Team Points Sets Ratio
1.  Zenit Kazan 18 18:0 1.316
2.  VfB Friedrichshafen 10 11:9 1.048
3.  Posojilnica AICH/DOB 5 7:15 0.877
4.  Olympiacos Piraeus  3 4:16 0.864

 

6th round (27.01.2014):

Olympiacos Piraeus  - Posojilnica AICH/DOB  1:3 (18:25, 23:25, 25:18: 21:25)
VfB Friedrichshafen  - Zenit Kazan  0:3 (21:25, 22:25, 22:25)

5th round (20-22.01.2015):

Posojilnica AICH/DOB  - VfB Friedrichshafen  0:3 (19:25, 23:25, 15:25)
Zenit Kazan  - Olympiacos Piraeus  3:0 (25:20, 25:14, 25:19)

4th round (16-18.12.2014):

Olympiacos Piraeus  - VfB Friedrichshafen  0:3 (22:25, 23:25, 18:25)

Olympiacos: Jurisic (4), Diachkov (4), Prousalis (4), Kokkinakis (7), Clark (10), Takouridis (5), Stefanou (libero) and Christofidelis (1), Maroulis, Sotiriou, Pelekoudas (1), Tzelati.
VfB: Gauna (11), van Garderen (8), Tischer (3), Günthör (9), Gontariu (24), Geiler (3), Grebennikov (libero).

Posojilnica AICH/DOB  - Zenit Kazan  0:3 (18:25, 23:25, 20:25)

Posojilnica: Rocamora (9), Wohlfahrtstätter (2), Wawrzyńczyk (10), Satler, Grut (12), Koncilja (4), Kovacic (libero) and Palgut, Pusnik, Nash. 
Zenit: Apalikov (8), Sivozhelez (3), Leon (15), Kobzar (4), Gutsalyuk (8), Mikhaylov (16), Salparov (libero) and Lesik, Poletaev.

3rd round (02-04.12.2014):

Zenit Kazan  - Posojilnica AICH/DOB  3:0 (25:20, 25:14, 25:15)

Zenit: Apalikov (7), Kobzar (4), Gutsalyuk (8), Spiridonov (8), Mikhaylov (15), Sivozhelez, Salparov (libero) and Leon (10), Poletaev (6), Babichev.
Posojilnica: Rocamora (12), Hruska (2), Wohlfahrtstätter (2), Wawrzyńczyk (5), Satler (2), Grut (3), Kovačić (libero) and Zemlik, Palgut, Pusnik (2), Koncilja (2), Nash.

VfB Friedrichshafen  - Olympiacos Piraeus  3:0 (25:19, 25:17, 25:18)

VfB: van Garderen (11), Tischer (1), Vogel (6), Günthör (8), Gontariu (13), Geiler (15), Grebennikov (libero) and Gauna, Finger.
Olympiacos: Jurisić (7), Diachkov (3), Prousalis (1), Kokkinakis (6), Takouridis (4), Tzelati (8), Stefanou (libero) and Sotiriou (8), Pelekoudas (2), Voloudakis.

2nd round (18-20.11.2014):

Olympiacos Piraeus  - Zenit Kazan  0:3 (26:28, 19:25, 20:25)

Olympiacos: Jurisić (5), Diachkov (14), Prousalis, Kokkinakis (10), Takouridis (2), Clark (9), Stefanou (libero) and Maroulis (5), Sotiriou, Pelekoudas (2), Tzelati. 
Zenit: Apalikov (12), Sivozhelez (7), Leon (16), Kobzar (1), Gutsalyuk (6), Mikhaylov (16), Salparov (libero).

VfB Friedrichshafen  - Posojilnica AICH/DOB  2:3 (25:23, 25:17, 24:26, 24:26, 13:15)

VfB: van Garderen (12), Tischer (2), Vogel (10), Günthör (15), Gontariu (15), Geiler (19), Grebennikov (libero) and Finger (7), Gergye, Zimmermann (1).
Posojilnica: Rocamora (4), Hruska (7), Wohlfahrtstätter (15), Wawrzyńczyk (13), Satler (4), Grut (13), Kovačić (libero) and Zemlik, Palgut, Pusnik, Nash (10).

1st round (04-06.11.2014):

Zenit Kazan  - VfB Friedrichshafen  3:0 (25:19, 25:18, 25:14)

Zenit: Leon (17), Ashchev (7), Apalikov (4), Kobzar (2), Spiridonov (13), Maxim Mikhaylov (11), Salparov (libero) and Evgeny Sivozhelez (1), Poleatev (1), Gutsalyuk.
VfB: Van Garderen (7), Tischer (1), Vogel (3), Gunthor (4), Gontariu (13), Geiler (4), Grebennikov (libero) and Gauna (2), Gergye (3).

Posojilnica AICH/DOB  - Olympiacos Piraeus  1:3 (25:21, 25:27, 17:25, 23:25)

Posojilnica: Rocamora (20), Wohlfahrtstätter (7), Wawrzyńczyk (15), Satler (4), Grut (6), Koncilja (7), Kovacić (libero) and Hruska, Palgut (1), Pusnik (2), Nash (1).
Olympiacos: Jurisic (9), Diachkov (19), Prousalis (1), Kokkinakis (14), Clark (10), Takouridis (4), Stefanou (libero) and Sotiriou, Smaragdis, Pelekoudas (2), Tzelati (1).


Group E:

Place Team Points Sets Ratio
1.  Belogorie Belgorod 15 16:5 1.154
2.  Lube Banca Macerata 10 12:10 1.058
3.  Fenerbahce Istanbul 7 11:14 0.935
4.  Paris Volley 4 6:16 0.886

 

6th round (27.01.2014):

Belogorie Belgorod  - Paris Volley  3:0 (25:19, 25:18, 25:20)
Lube Banca Macerata  - Fenerbahce Istanbul  3:0 (25:14, 25:15, 25:21)

5th round (20-22.01.2015):

Paris Volley  - Lube Banca Macerata  1:3 (18:25, 21:25, 25:23, 20:25)
Fenerbahce Istanbul  - Belogorie Belgorod  3:1 (25:21, 22:25, 25:23, 25:19)

4th round (16-18.12.2014):

Belogorie Belgorod  - Lube Banca Macerata  3:0 (25:22, 25:22, 25:19)

Belogorie: Khtey (8), Smolyar (8), Tetyukhin (8), Grozer (17), Muserskiy (11), Travica (1), Bragin (libero) and Zhigalov. 
Lube: Parodi (8), Stanković (5), Kovar (7), Sabbi (17), Baranowicz (2), Podrascanin (4), Henno (libero) and Monopoli, Shumov, Kurek (1).

Paris Volley  - Fenerbahce Istanbul  3:1 (25:18, 25:23, 23:25, 25:20)

Paris: Hernan (1), Bojic (22), Gjorgiev (18), Fernandez (12), Bahov (5), Kreek (18), Steuerwald (libero) and Brizard.
Fenerbahce: Kayhan (9), Wijsmans (11), Böhme (7), Eksi (2), Nikic (14), Miljković (17), Hazirol (libero) and Cevikel, Unver. 

3rd round (02-04.12.2014):

Fenerbahce Istanbul  - Paris Volley  3:2 (23:25, 23:25, 25:22, 25:22, 16:14)

Fenerbahce: Kayhan (11), Wijsmans (16), Böhme (11), Eksi (3), Nikic (9), Miljković (29), Kilic (libero) and Hazirol, Cevikel, Toy.
Paris: Hernan, Bojic (28), Gjorgiev (19), Fernandez (13), Bahov (12), Kreek (11), Steuerwald (libero) and Brizard (1).

Lube Banca Macerata  - Belogorie Belgorod  1:3 (25:22, 23:25, 19:25, 23:25)

Lube: Parodi (9), Stanković (7), Sabbi (16), Kurek (13), Baranowicz, Podrascanin (5), Henno (libero) and Fei, Paparoni, Kovar (8), Monopoli. 
Belogorie: Khtey (5), Smolyar (6), Tetyukhin (16), Grozer (17), Muserskiy (14), Travica (6), Bragin (libero) and Safonov, Kosarev, Kalandadze (1), Ilinykh (2), Bagrey. 

2nd round (18-20.11.2014):

Belogorie Belgorod  - Fenerbahce Istanbul  3:1 (25:18, 25:16, 22:25, 25:19)

Belogorie: Khtey (22), Smolyar (7), Tetyukhin (12), Kalandadze (16), Muserskiy (18), Travica (2), Bragin (libero) and Safonov.
Fenerbahce: Kayhan (5), Böhme (7), Eksi (1), Nikic (21), Miljković (19), Ünver (5), Kilic (libero) and Hazirol, Cevikel.

Lube Banca Macerata  - Paris Volley  3:0 (25:22, 25:19, 25:20)

Lube: Parodi (10), Stankovic (8), Sabbi (15), Kurek (11), Baranowicz (2), Podrascanin (8), Henno (libero) and Fei, Paparoni, Monopoli.
Paris: Hernan (1), Bojic (17), Gjorgiev (14), Fernandez (3), Bahov (3), Kreek (5), Steuerwald (libero) and Brizard, Kaba.

1st round (04-06.11.2014):

Fenerbahce Istanbul  - Lube Banca Macerata  3:2 (25:21, 28:30, 21:25, 25:23, 15:9)

Fenerbahce: Kayhan (13), Wijsmans (12), Bohme (10), Eksi (5), Nikic (18), Ivan Miljković (19), Kilic (libero) and Hazirol, Cevikiel (1).
Lube: Parodi (5), Stanković (11), Sabbi (17), Kurek (9), Baranowicz (8), Podrascanin (11), Henno (libero) and Fei (1), Kovar (18), Monopoli (1).

Paris Volley  - Belogorie Belgorod  0:3 (18:25, 14:25, 22:25)

Paris Volley: Hernan (1), Bojić (6), Gjorgiev (12), Fernandez (5), Bahov (6), Kreek (3), Steuerwald (libero) and Brizard.
Belogorie: Khtey (8), Smolyar (6), Tetyukhin (11), Grozer (15), Muserskiy (13), Travica (5), Bragin (libero). 


Group F:

Place Team Points Sets Ratio
1.  Skra Bełchatów 18 18:2 1.234
2.  Precura Antwerpen 9 11:10 1.000
3.   Hypo Tirol Innsbruck 6 8:13 0.994
4.  Jihostroj Ceske Budejovice 3 4:16 0.812

 

6th round (27.01.2014):

Skra Bełchatów  - Jihostroj Ceske Budejovice  3:0 (25:17, 25:13, 26:24)
Hypo Tirol Innsbruck  - Precura Antwerpen  3:1 (31:29, 25:23, 22:25, 25:20)

5th round (20-22.01.2015):

Jihostroj Ceske Budejovice  - Hypo Tirol Innsbruck  3:1 (25:22, 25:23, 21:25, 25:23)
Precura Antwerpen  - Skra Bełchatów  1:3 (25:23, 14:25, 20:25, 19:25)

4th round (16-18.12.2014):

Skra Bełchatów  - Hypo Tirol Innsbruck  3:0 (25:22, 25:23, 25:23)

Skra: Lisinac (5), Conte (14), Wrona (5), Uriarte (3), Włodarczyk (10), Marechal (19), Piechocki (libero) and Muzaj (1), Brdjović.
Hypo: Peda (10), Juhkami (11), Hein (6), Ropret (4), Souza (4), Venno (9), Provenzano (libero) and Beer, Tusch, Frances.

Jihostroj Ceske Budejovice  - Precura Antwerpen  0:3 (23:25, 23:25, 17:25)

Jihostroj: Mach (9), Michalek (7), Habr (5), Fila (9), Sobotka (4), Kuliha (9), Hupka (libero) and Sulista, Zapletal. 
Precura: Van Harskamp (3), Van Rekom (8), Moreau (18), Van Bemmelen (9), Jorna (3), Colson (8), Deroey (libero) and Van Walle (6), Depovere. 

3rd round (02-04.12.2014):

Precura Antwerpen  - Jihostroj Ceske Budejovice  3:0 (25:20, 25:14, 25:16)

Precura: Van Harskamp (3), Van Rekom (11), Moreau (24), Jorna (8), Andrei (5), Colson (5), Deroey (libero) and Depovere, Vandeweyer.
Jihostroj: Mach (5), Pleva (4), Michalek (4), Habr (4), Sulista (3), Sobotka (2), Hupka (libero) and Kuliha (8), Fila (1).

Hypo Tirol Innsbruck  - Skra Bełchatów  0:3 (21:25, 27:29, 24:26)

Hypo: Peda (10), Koraimann (7), Hein (7), Frances (3), Ropret (1), Venno (2), Provenzano (libero) and Juhkami (12), Tusch, Soares, Souza (2).
Skra: Lisinac (11), Kłos (8), Conte (15), Muzaj (8), Uriarte (4), Włodarczyk (11), Piechocki (libero) and Wrona. 

2nd round (18-20.11.2014):

Skra Bełchatów  - Precura Antwerpen  3:0 (25:17, 25:18, 25:17)

Skra: Lisinac (8), Wlazły (11), Kłos (7), Uriarte (1), Włodarczyk (16), Winiarski (9), Tille (libero) and Muzaj (3), Brdjović (1).
Precura: Van Harskamp (2), Van Rekom (3), Moreau (11), Van Bammelen (3), Jorna (3), Andrei (6), Deroey (libero) and Van Valle (2), Konings, Depovere.

Hypo Tirol Innsbruck  - Jihostroj Ceske Budejovice  3:0 (25:22, 25:19, 25:14)

Hypo: Peda (6), Koraimann (17), Hein (8), Ropret (1), Souza (8), Venno (14), Provenzano (libero) and Juhkami (1), Tusch.
Jihostroj: Mach (5), Habr (3), Sulista (6), Sobotka (5), Kuliha (11), Krisko (9), Hupka (libero) and Pleva, Michalek (1), Zapletal.

1st round (04-06.11.2014):

Precura Antwerpen  - Hypo Tirol Innsbruck  3:1 (22:25, 25:15, 29:27, 25:23)

Precura: Van Harskamp, Van Rekom (11), Moreau (31), Jorna (11), Andrei (10), Colson (10), Deroey (libero) and Stuer (2), Van Walle, Depovere.
Hypo: Juhkami (5), Koraimann (9), Hein (6), Frances (4), Ropret (3), Venno (17), Provenzano (libero) and Peda (8), Tusch, Soares (1), Souza Da Silva (3).

Jihostroj Ceske Budejovice  - Skra Bełchatów  1:3 (20:25, 25:22, 17:25, 19:25)

Jihostroj: Mach (3), Habr (6), Sulista (5), Sobotka (5), Kuliha (11), Krosko (17), Hupka (libero).
Skra: Lisiniac (9), Wlazły (13), Kłos (7), Conte (18), Uriarte (8), Włodarczyk (10), Tille (libero) and Brdjović, Marechal (2).


Group G:

Place Team Points Sets Ratio
1.  Sir Safety Perugia 14 16:6 1.086
2.  Halkbank Ankara 14 16:9 1.118
3.  Tours VB 5 9:15 0.925
4.  Noliko Masseik 3 6:17 0.881

 

6th round (27.01.2014):

Halkbank Ankara  - Sir Safety Perugia  3:1 (25:17, 19:25, 25:19, 25:18)
Tours VB  - Noliko Maaseik  3:0 (25:15, 26:24, 25:20)

5th round (20-22.01.2015):

Sir Safety Perugia  - Tours VB  3:0 (25:19, 25:23, 25:20)
Noliko Maaseik  - Halkbank Ankara  2:3 (25:21, 23:25, 25:23, 30:32, 9:15)

4th round (16-18.12.2014):

Halkbank Ankara  - Tours VB  3:1 (23:25, 28:26, 25:19, 25:12)

Halkbank: Juantorena (16), Batur (4), Sokolov (18), Esko (4), Kubiak (9), Możdżonek (4), Sahin (libero) and Dogan (1), Tekeli (13).
Tours: Klinkenberg (10), Antonov (9), Konecny (14), Araujo, Mc Donnell (9), Smith (12), Exiga (libero) and Bazin, Hoag (6), Bartos (3), Gardien.

Sir Safety Perugia  - Noliko Maaseik  3:0 (25:19, 25:20, 25:20)

Perugia: Fromm (11), Paolucci (1), Barone (5), Beretta (8), Atanasijević  (8), Maruotti (12), Fanuli (libero) and Tzioumakas (5).
Noliko: Broshog (7), Raymaekers (9), Lecat (10), Padar (7), Grozdanov (7), Lushtak (3), Dumont (libero) and Hohne, Parkinson. 

3rd round (02-04.12.2014):

Noliko Maaseik  - Sir Safety Perugia  0:3 (22:25, 15:25, 18:25)

Noliko: Broshog (6), Lecat (8), Hohne (6), Parkinson (3), Padar (13), Lushtak, Derkoningen (libero) and Raymaekers, Finoli, Grozdanov (2).
Perugia: Fromm (16), De Cecco (2), Barone (7), Beretta (8), Atanasijević (13), Maruotti (10), Giovi (libero) and Paolucci.

Tours VB  - Halkbank Ankara  1:3 (22:25, 26:24, 20:25, 17:25)

Tours: Klinkenberg (6), Konecny (23), Araujo (3), Hoag (13), Mc Donnell (13), Smith (5), Exiga (libero) and Antonov (2), Bartos (4).
Halkbank: Kiyak (6), Juantorena (16), Batur (14), Sokolov (16), Kubiak (11), Możdżonek (2), Sahin (libero) and Cam, Dogan, Esko, Tekeli. 

2nd round (18-20.11.2014):

Halkbank Ankara  - Noliko Maaseik  3:1 (25:17, 21:25, 25:15, 25:23)

Halkbank: Kiyak (2),  Ayvazoglu (2), Batur (10), Sokolov (22), Kubiak (13), Tekeli (10), Sahin (libero) and Cam, Esko, Możdżonek.
Noliko: Broshog (2), Maan (21), Raymaekers (5), Lecat, Finoli, Grozdanov (4), Derkoningen (libero) and Hohne (10), Parkinson (6), Padar (9), Lushtak (1).

Tours VB  - Sir Safety Perugia  2:3 (28:26, 25:27, 25:23, 26:28, 11:15)

Tours: Klinkenberg (18), Araujo (5), Hoag (20), Mc Donnell (12), Bartos (4), Smith (11), Exiga (libero) and Antonov (14), Bazin, Gardien.
Perugia: Buti (7), Fromm (14), De Cecco (8), Beretta (5), Atanasijević (31), Maruotti (9), Fanuli (libero) and Giovi, Barone (2), Vujevic Goran (5).

1st round (04-06.11.2014):

Noliko Masseik  - Tours VB  3:2 (22:25, 22:25, 25:20, 25:17, 16:14)

Noliko: Broshog (3), Maan (5), Raymaekers (15), Hohne (18), Padar (29), Lushtak (4), Derkoningen (libero) and Dumont, Lecat (5), Parkinson (4), Finoli, Grozdanov (2).
Tours VB: Klinkenberg (19), Araujo (2), Hoag (19), Mc Donnell (14), Bartos (5), Smith (17), Exiga (libero) and Bazin (3), Aguenier, Gardien (1).

Sir Safety Perugia  - Halkbank Ankara  3:1 (25:23, 23:25, 25:23, 30:28)

Perugia: Buti (11), Fromm (13), De Cecco (4), Beretta (9), Atanasijević (20), Maruotti (13), Fanuli (libero) and Paolucci, Tzioumakas (1), Vujevic, Sunder.
Ankara: Juantorena (16), Batur (7), Sokolov (22), Esko, Kubiak (15), Możdżonek (7), Sahin (libero) and Kiyak, Subasi. 

*Local Time

aleksaffRS 52 2
5 years ago
+1
Lube,Fener,Paris and Belogorie,what a group
KjeldhorIT 1089 16
5 years ago
0
@aleksaff: yeah, was thinking the same
Wilfredo_is_MarshallRS 4449 20
5 years ago
0
@Kjeldhor: "Group of Death"
MrMxyzptlkDE 61 3
5 years ago
0
Great work. I really appreciate the effort!
Buy Volleybox gadgetsBuy Volleybox gadgets
Activity
Online
+0