Champions League 2018/19 - group phase (Highlights)

2019-03-06 18:09
The quarterfinals feature three teams from Russia, two from Italy and Poland as well as France’s sensation Chaumont VB who started their campaign back in October in the early rounds. The quarterfinal fixtures read as follows: Chaumont - Perugia, Gdańsk - Kazan, Bełchatów - Saint Petersburg, Moscow - Lube Civitanova. The competition will resume on March 12-14 with the first round of matches, with the return fixtures due to follow one week later. 177 views
Men Champions League 2018/19
Champions League 2018/19
Date: 2018-10-08 - 19.05.2019
Arenas: "Arena Friedrichshafen", Friedrichshafen (Germany), "Azoty", Kędzierzyn-Koźle (Poland), "BSH Sportpark Hall", Klagenfurt (Austria), "Complex Baskent Sports", Ankara (Turkey), "Complexe Sportif René", Reims (France), "Continental Arena", Nyíregyháza (Hungary), "Dom Odbojke Bojan Stranic", Zagreb (Croatia), "Dvorana Center Hall", Stozice (Slovenia), "Dynamo Sports Palace", Moscow (Russia), "Energia", Bełchatów (Poland), "Ergo Arena", Gdańsk/Sopot (Poland), "Eurosuole Forum", Civitanova Marche (Italy), "Fraport Arena Hall", Frankfurt (Germany), "Haldun Alagaş Spor Salonu", Istanbul (Turkey), "Hidayet Turkoglu Sports Hall", Istanbul (Turkey), "Izmir Atatürk", Izmir (Turkey), "Kazan Volleyball Centre", Kazan (Russia), "KV Arena", Karlovy Vary (Czech Republic), "Los Planos", Teruel (Spain), "MartiniPlaza", Groningen (Netherlands), "Max-Schmeling-Halle", Berlin (Germany), "Mladost", Burgas (Bulgaria), "P.A.O.K. Sports Arena", Thessaloniki (Greece), "Pala Panini", Modena (Italy), "Palace of Sports", Minsk (Belarus), "PalaEvangelisti", Perugia (Italy), "Palais des Sports Robert Grenon", Tours (France), "Platonov Academy", St. Petersburg (Russia), "Salle Jean Masson", Chaumont (France), "Selim Sırrı Tarcan Spor Salonu Ankara", Ankara (Turkey), "Sibur Arena", St Petersburg (Russia), "Sotra Arena", Idrettsvegen 50 (Norway), "SPC Vojvodina", Novi Sad (Serbia), "Sportcentrum Schotte", Erembodegem-Aalst (Belgium), "Sporthal Schiervelde", Roeselare (Belgium), "Sportska Dvorana Magnet", Magnet (Bosnia and Herzegovina), "Steengoed Arena", Maaseik (Belgium), "Vexve Areena", Sastamala (Finland)
Final Classification:
21. P.A.O.K. Thessaloniki 21. Vojvodina Novi Sad
23. CV Teruel 23. Istanbul BBSK
23. SK Posojilnica AICH/DOB 23. VK Neftochimik 2010
27. AB Groningen/Lycurgus 27. HAOK Mladost Zagreb
27. Lindemans Aalst 27. OK Mladost Brčko
27. Shakhtar Soligorsk 27. VaLePa Sastamala
27. Viking TIF 27. VRCK Vegyesz Kazincbarcika
?. ACH Volley Ljubljana ?. Arkas Spor Izmir
?. Berlin Volleys ?. Chaumont Volley-Ball 52
?. Dynamo Moscow ?. Halkbank Ankara
?. Kędzierzyn Koźle ?. Knack Roeselare
?. Lube Volley ?. Modena Volley
?. Sir Safety Perugia ?. Skra Bełchatów
?. Tours VB ?. Trefl Gdańsk
?. United Volleys Frankfurt ?. VC Greenyard Maaseik
?. VfB Friedrichshafen ?. VK CEZ Karlovarsko
?. Zenit Kazan ?. Zenit St. Petersburg

Comments (0)

Author

 
Activity
Online
+0