Champions League 2012/13: Novosibirsk (Final Four - 16/17.03.2012)

Volleybox 251
2012-12-13 • 5015 views • 21 replies
Champions League 2012/13: Novosibirsk (Final Four - 16/17.03.2012) Lokomotiv Novosibirsk and Galatasaray Istanbul will be hosting the final four tournaments of this year’s Champions League. This was announced on Thursday only a few minutes before the start of draw for the Play-offs 1/12.

Champions League 2012/13 - Play-off’s 1/12:

January 15-17 (home matches) and 22-24 (away matches) reads as follows:

Berlin Volleys vs Zenit Kazan
Dynamo Moscow vs Trentino Volley
Kędzierzyn-Koźle vs Noliko Maaseik
Arkas Izmir vs Skra Bełchatów
Resovia Rzeszów vs Lube Banca Macerata
ACH Volley Ljubljana vs Bre Banca Cuneo


Best scorers (Elimination Round):
1. Ivan Miljković (Fenerbahce Istanbul) - 122 points
2. Liberman Agamez (Arkas Izmir) - 120
3. Hendrik Tuerlinckx (Knack Roeselare) - 112
3. Robert Kromm (Berlin Volleys) - 112
5. Pawel Kruglov (Dynamo Moscow) - 108
6. Todor Valchev (Marek Dupnitsa) - 107
6. Roland Jimenez (Hypo Tırol Innsbruck) - 107
8. Tsvetan Sokolov (Bre Banca Cuneo) - 105
9. Antonin Rouzier (Kędzierzyn-Koźle) - 102
10. Venceslav Simeonov (VfB F'shafen) - 95

Best serves (Elimination Round):
1. Nimir Abdel-Aziz (Bre Banca Cuneo) - 15 aces
2. Burutay Subasi (Arkas Izmir) - 14
3. Hermans Egleskalns (Noliko Maaseik) - 13
3. Alexander Krivets (Dynamo Moscow) - 13
5. Pawel Kruglov (Dynamo Moscow) - 11
6. Sasa Starović (Lube Banca Macerata) - 10
6. Gertjan Claes (Knack Roeselare) - 10
8. Ivan Zaytsev (Lube Banca Macerata) - 9
8. Antonin Rouzier (Kędzierzyn-Koźle) - 9
8. Yuriy Gladyr (Kędzierzyn-Koźle) - 9

Best blockers (Elimination Round):
1. Borislav Apostolov (Marek Dupnitsa) - 27
2. Kostadin Gadzhanov (Marek Dupnitsa) - 25
3. Simon van De Voorde (Noliko Maaseik) - 23
4. Tomas Kmet (Berlin Volleys) - 22
5. Marcin Możdżonek (Kędzierzyn-Koźle) - 20
6. Dmitry Shcherebinin (Dynamo Moscow) - 19
6. Konstantin Shumov (Generali Unterchahing) - 19
8. Felix Fischer (Berlin Volleys) - 17
8. Luka Suljagić (Budvanska Budva) - 17
10. Nikolay Apalikov (Zenit Kazan) - 16

Best receivers (Elimination Round):
1. Adrian Feher (Remat Zalau) - 51%
2. Robinson Dvoranen (Remat Zalau) - 49%
3. Ivan Zaytsev (Lube Banca Macerata) - 47%
4. Jayson Jablonsky (ACH Volley) - 46%
5. Georgi Elchinov (Marek Dupnitsa) - 45%
5. Baptiste Geiler (Arage de Sete) - 45%
7. John Perrin (Arkas Izmir) - 44%
8. Earvin N'Gapeth (Bre Banca Cuneo) - 43%
9. Gertjan Claes (Knack Roeselare) - 42%
10. Martin Bozhilov (Marek Dupnitsa) - 41%

Best setters (Elimination Round):
1. Grzegorz Pilarz (Kędzierzyn-Koźle) - 66% efficiency
2. Valerio Vermiglio (Zenit Kazan) - 65%
3. Carlos Moreno (ACH Volley) - 58%
4. Igor Kolodinsky (Zenit Kazan) - 57%
4. Miguel De Amo (CAI Teruel) - 57%
6. Dragan Travica (Lube Banca Macerata) - 54%
6. Branislav Skladany (Generali Unterchahing) - 54%
8. Sergey Grankin (Dynamo Moscow) - 53%
9. Gregor Ropret (ACH Volley) - 52%
10. Raphael de Oliveira (Trentino Volley) - 50%



Standings (Men's Champions League):


Group A:
1. Zenit Kazan - 18 points/ 18:0
2. Knack Roeselare - 9/ 11:12
3. VfB Friedrichshafen - 5/ 9:16
4. Hypo Tırol Innsbruck - 4/ 7:17

Best scorers:
1. Hendrik Tuerlinckx (Knack Roeselare) - 112 points
2. Roland Jimenez (Hypo Tırol Innsbruck) - 107
3. Venceslav Simeonov (VfB F'shafen) - 95
4. Maxim Mikhaylov (Zenit Kazan) - 66








Group B:
1. Lokomotiv Novosibirsk - 15/ 16:5
2. Berlin Volleys - 11/ 14:10
3. Ceske Budejovice - 7/ 9:13
4. Budvanska Rivijera Budva - 3/ 6:17

Best scorers:
1. Robert Kromm (Berlin Volleys) - 112
2. Oliver Venno (Budvanska Budva) - 84
3. Marcus Nilsson (Lokomotiv Novosibirsk) - 81
4. Peter Platenik (Budejovice) - 80







Group C:
1. Trentino Volley - 18/ 18:2
2. Kędzierzyn-Koźle - 12/ 13:7

3. Tours VB - 6/ 7:12
4. OK Crvena Zvezda - 0/ 1:18

Best scorers:
1. Antonin Rouzier (Kędzierzyn-Koźle) - 102
2. Dusan Petković (Crvena Zvezda) - 92
3. Jan Stokr (Trentino Volley) - 73
4. David Konecny (Tours VB) - 67







Group D:
1. Lube Banca Macerata - 15/ 16:3
2. ACH Volley Ljubljana - 13/ 14:8

3. Generali Unterchahing - 8/ 10:13
4. Euphony Asse-Lennik - 0/ 2:18

Best scorers:
1. Uros Kovacević (ACH Volley) - 84
2. Jan-Willem Snippe (Generali Unterchahing) - 81
3. Ivan Zaytsev (Lube Banca Macerata) - 59
4. Jozef Piovarci (Asse-Lennik) - 47






Group E:
1. Skra Bełchatów - 18/ 18:3
2. Dynamo Moscow - 12/ 14:8

3. Tomis Constanta - 4/ 5:15
4. Fenerbahce Istanbul - 2 / 6:17

Best scorers:
1. Ivan Miljković (Fenerbahce Istanbul) - 122
2. Pawel Kruglov (Dynamo Moscow) - 108
3. Aleksandar Atanasijević (Skra Bełchatów) - 63
4. Olli-Pekka Ojansivu (Tomis Constanta) - 60







Group F:
1. Noliko Maaseik - 17/ 18:3
2. Arkas Izmir - 11/ 15:12

3. Marek Dupnitsa - 5/ 8:16
4. CAI Teruel - 3/ 7:17

Best scorers:
1. Liberman Agamez (Arkas Izmir) - 120
2. Hermans Egleskalns (Noliko Maaseik) - 91
2. Todor Valchev (Marek Dupnitsa) - 107
4. Juan Carlos Barcala (CAI Teruel) - 77







Group G:
1. Bre Banca Cuneo - 18/ 18:2
2. Resovia Rzeszów - 12/ 13:7

3. Arage de Sete - 5/ 7:14
4. Remat Zalau - 1/ 3:18

Best scorers:
1. Tsvetan Sokolov (Bre Banca Cuneo) - 105
2. Silmar de Almeida (Remat Zalau) - 77
3. Baptiste Geiler (Arago de Sete) - 74
4. Nikola Kovacević (Resovia Rzeszów) - 66

vtnklmdc 705 14
7 years ago
+1
good job
samueleke 442 8
7 years ago
0
3. Hendrik Tuerlinckx (Knack Roeselare) - 112 by scores, He's Belgium not Bulgarian
Joachim7 355 4
7 years ago
-2
Now concerning the dol I think the only good (by good I mean quite unpredictable) matchup is between Zaksa and Noliko
I think Zaksa might be stronger but Noliko has the home advantage for the golden set so...
All the others first ranked team should win quite easily.
The final 6 will be awesome!
Probably:
Kazan-Trentino
Noliko/Zaksa-Skra
Macerata-Cuneo
przemek16 838 18
7 years ago
0
Ivan Miljković - 122 points (20 points scored average in a single match)
zver 1027 15
7 years ago
0
for sure Zaksa is much more stronger than Noliko.... rofl
Kjeldhor 1090 16
7 years ago
0
@przemek16: too much point for ivan mean a weak team, is not a coincidence that u can't find a player from Trentino, Lube or Kazan in the scorer list
7 years ago
+4
Average Spectators:

1. Skra - 11'223
2. ACH Ljubljana - 4'333
3. Resovia - 4'100

4. Berlin RV 3'889
5. Zenit Kazan - 2'933
6. Tour VB - 2'600
7. VfB Fried. - 2'400
8. Dinamo M. - 2'133
9. Trentino 2'050
10. Budejovice - 1'933
11. Arkas - 1'850
12. Noliko - 1'800
13. Macerata - 1'740
14. Zaksa - 1'720
15. Sete - 1'700
16. Knack R. - 1'646
17. Novosybirsk - 1'633
18. Constanca - 1'583
19. Crvena - 1'200
Teruel - 1'200
21. Marek Dupnitsa - 1'193
22. Cuneo - 1'124
23. Generali - 1'078
24. Innsbruck - 992
25. Lennik - 967
26. Fenerbahce - 944
27. Zalau - 933
28. Budva - 643
AndreaTN 91 3
7 years ago
-3
i cannot understand why Skra has always an highway to the final4 ... except the they organise it ....
7 years ago
+6
Berlin volley, arkas izmir, ach ljubljana: what's the different?
The 1-st teams after the group stage will play against 2-nd ones...so you've got the answer
dude 49 3
7 years ago
+3
propably F4: Lokomotiv Novosibirsk vs. Skra Bełchatów and Trentino vs. Cuneo
AndreaTN 91 3
7 years ago
-3
Skra was the 4th of the league round's winners ...... trentino was the 3rd.... berlin , izmir, lubiana no difference...but Dinamo Mosca is much different then the other 3 teams
tomdoki 140 4
7 years ago
+3
AndreaTN, it's fault of Skra that Dinamo sucked in the group stage? By the way, if I recall correctly Skra was in a group of death, not Trentino. So...?
AndreaTN 91 3
7 years ago
-2
I'm not the only one in Europe having this mind... 3 final4 in 5 years and usually an easier way to the final....
Kjeldhor 1090 16
7 years ago
+3
what's the problem? if u're the strongest u can face every team
matheus 39 1
7 years ago
+2
i have a question how looks the current financial situation of Greek clubs? is there a chance to volleyball in Greece reached a similar level of what was once? may be a possibility for next season ?
raylight 3109 15
7 years ago
-2
Kjeldhor, if you are not two levels above every other team you can get drowned with unfair and unbalanced draw.
samueleke 442 8
7 years ago
-1
Serliosly that you think that Skra has the most difficulte challange against arkas?? I think that Kozle, Moscow and Resovia are stronger teams than Arkas!!
tomdoki 140 4
7 years ago
-1
@samueleke, yes, we think so. ZAKSA, Resovia are from Poland and Dinamo was in Skra's group. So - it's good for you or not, you like it or not - Arkas was the toughest possible opponent for Skra.
samueleke 442 8
7 years ago
0
I saw they play against Noliko.. when you can stop Lerman Agamez they havn't got any solution.. They aren't that good..
7 years ago
0
How do they measure setters efficiency?
przemek16 838 18
7 years ago
0
efficiency in attack players...
0 0